Marco Reus Stats
Club: Los Angeles Galaxy · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Real Salt Lake v Los Angeles Galaxy · Major League Soccer · Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT · Real Salt Lake allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marco Reus (Los Angeles Galaxy, midfielder) has 9 goals and 13 assists in 35 appearances in 2026 (2350 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.85, higher than 90% of 214 midfielders. Started 26 of 35. Next: Real Salt Lake v Los Angeles Galaxy, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marco Reus has 30 appearances and 2095 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 as a midfielder for Los Angeles Galaxy.
Reus’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 91st percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Against midfielders in Major League Soccer 2026, Marco Reus stands out on 3.05 key passes per 90 (higher than 96%) and 1.12 shots on target per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 214 players with 450+ minutes.
Marco Reus (Los Angeles Galaxy) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 35 appearances, and has nine goals and 13 assists in 35 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marco Reus is a midfielder at Los Angeles Galaxy, with 30 appearances and 2095 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 30 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 91st percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Marco Reus has started 26 of 35 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 71% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2095 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.18 shots per 90 at home (1443 minutes) against 0.99 away (907 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.05 key passes per 90 — higher than 96% and 1.12 shots on target per 90 — higher than 93%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.06 last season (1487 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.17 in 2026. Marco Reus recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): Creation (elite, 98th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fourth percentile) and Duels (sixth percentile), against 214 Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.2, 1.2, 7.9, 4.4, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2026, and 0.56 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer. Next up: Real Salt Lake v Los Angeles Galaxy, Sun 8 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Real Salt Lake allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214): M. Hartel, Aleksey Miranchuk and Thomas Müller (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 35 appearances, 9 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2095 of 2970).
Major League Soccer only: 30 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Marco Reus Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Marco Reus | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.47 | higher than 39% | 49.39 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | higher than 54% | 87.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.05 | higher than 96% | 2.91 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.85 | higher than 90% | 1.33 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 93% | 0.67 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 63% | 0.61 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.64 | higher than 4% | 1.27 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 14% | 0.48 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.56 | fewer than 91% | 0.42 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 56% | 0.06 |
Per 90 minutes over 2095 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1487 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted4 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, midfielder
Marco Reus · Midfielders, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 214) median
| Axis | Marco Reus | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.85on target 60.5% | 0.82 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 90th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.57 | 1.19 | 98th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.47accuracy 86.0% | 43.52 | 39th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 53.3% | 0.58 | 63rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.49win rate 48.7% | 4.11 | 6th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.12 | 2.79 | 4th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | 1.41 | 10th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2095 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 214 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
4.1 per match — 91th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 35 | 9 | 13 | 1.03 | 2.95 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0.82 | 2.71 | 3.9 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0.82 | 2.64 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Borussia Dortmund | 41 | 9 | 7 | 1.14 | 1.86 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Borussia Dortmund | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Borussia Dortmund | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1.06 | 0.86 | 4.8 |
| 2020 | Borussia Dortmund | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0.40 | 1.30 | 3.0 |
| 2019 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.3 |
| 2018 | Borussia Dortmund | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | 1.74 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Austin | 90 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-18 | v San Diego | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-15 | v Portland Timbers | 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | @ St. Louis City sub | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-27 | v Colorado Rapids | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Minnesota United FC sub | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v Seattle Sounders | 79 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Vancouver Whitecaps sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v New England Revolution | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ San Diego | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.68 at home (1443 min), 3.37 away (907 min); Shots 2.18 at home (1443 min), 0.99 away (907 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Marco Reus’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Marco Reus average per 90?
- Marco Reus averages 1.85 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (2095 minutes) — higher than 90% of 214 Major League Soccer midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Marco Reus have this season?
- This season Marco Reus has 9 goals and 13 assists in 35 appearances (2350 minutes played).
- Does Marco Reus start every game?
- Marco Reus started 26 of 35 appearances in 2026, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marco Reus get booked?
- Marco Reus was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.