Ola Brynhildsen Stats
Club: Bodo/Glimt · Position: Forward · Born: 27 Apr 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Norway.
Next: Tromso v Bodo/Glimt · Eliteserien · Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT · Tromso allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ola Brynhildsen (Bodo/Glimt, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances in 2026 (1078 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 3.06, higher than 90% of 58 forwards. Started 17 of 26. Next: Tromso v Bodo/Glimt, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ola Brynhildsen has 19 appearances and 912 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026 as a forward for Bodo/Glimt.
Brynhildsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 19 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 23rd percentile of 336 qualifying Eliteserien players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ola Brynhildsen had a shot (all competitions).
Ola Brynhildsen (Bodo/Glimt) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 26 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 26 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ola Brynhildsen is a forward at Bodo/Glimt, with 19 appearances and 912 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 19 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 23rd percentile of 336 qualifying Eliteserien players. Ola Brynhildsen has started 17 of 26 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 41% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (912 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.78 shots on target per 90 at home (608 minutes) against 0.77 away (470 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes: 3.06 shots per 90 — higher than 90% and 1.58 shots on target per 90 — higher than 88%. Ola Brynhildsen recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Discipline (elite, 93rd percentile) and Shooting (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (19th percentile), against 58 Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.1, 0.7, 1.3, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2026. Next up: Tromso v Bodo/Glimt, Sun 8 Nov, 13:30 GMT (Eliteserien). Tromso allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Bård Finne, Trent Toure Kone Doherty and Niklas Kemp Fuglestad (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 26 appearances, 9 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Eliteserien minutes available (912 of 2250).
Eliteserien only: 19 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Ola Brynhildsen Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, forward
| Stat | Ola Brynhildsen | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 22% |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.06 | higher than 90% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.58 | higher than 88% |
| Shot accuracy | 51.6% | higher than 53% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 38% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 19% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 34% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.49 | fewer than 26% |
Per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-10 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, forward
Ola Brynhildsen · Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58) median
| Axis | Ola Brynhildsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.06on target 51.6% | 2.07 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.09 | 1.31 | 38th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.57accuracy 83.3% | 21.10 | 81st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 23.5% | 0.73 | 19th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.57win rate 34.7% | 4.60 | 5th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.38 | 1.58 | 36th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.59 | 1.47 | 7th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 912 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 58 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
1.7 per match — 23th percentile of 336 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bodo/Glimt | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.34 | 0.83 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Toronto FC | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Bodo/Glimt | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 2024 | Molde | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1.30 | 1.16 | 4.6 |
| 2024 | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 0.8 |
| 2023 | Molde | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1.05 | 0.59 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 1.17 | 2.0 |
| 2022 | Molde | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.92 | 3.5 |
| 2020 | Molde | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 1.72 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | Stabaek | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 1.6 |
| 2018 | Stabaek | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Lille sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-30 | v Viking | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Valerenga | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-10-20 | @ Napoli | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Ham-Kam | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-14 | v Borussia Dortmund | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Kristiansund BK | 76 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Brann | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-14 | v Sandefjord sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Bayern München | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.96 at home (608 min), 2.49 away (470 min); Shots on target 1.78 at home (608 min), 0.77 away (470 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ola Brynhildsen’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ola Brynhildsen average per 90?
- Ola Brynhildsen averages 3.06 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (912 minutes) — higher than 90% of 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Ola Brynhildsen have this season?
- This season Ola Brynhildsen has 2 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances (1078 minutes played).
- Does Ola Brynhildsen start every game?
- Ola Brynhildsen started 17 of 26 appearances in 2026, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ola Brynhildsen get booked?
- Ola Brynhildsen was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.