Oussama Targhalline Stats
Club: Feyenoord · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 May 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Morocco.
Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT · Heerenveen allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Oussama Targhalline (Feyenoord, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (964 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.42, higher than 12% of 74 midfielders. Started 12 of 14. Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Oussama Targhalline has 10 appearances and 650 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a midfielder for Feyenoord.
Targhalline’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 71st percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Against midfielders in the Eredivisie 2026/27, Oussama Targhalline stands out on 1.80 interceptions per 90 (higher than 95%) and 59.54 passes per 90 (higher than 89%); the cohort is 74 players with 396+ minutes.
Oussama Targhalline (Feyenoord) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 14 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Oussama Targhalline is a midfielder at Feyenoord, with 10 appearances and 650 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 71st percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players. Oussama Targhalline has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 66% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (650 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.79 key passes per 90 at home (503 minutes) against 0.98 away (461 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes: 1.80 interceptions per 90 — higher than 95% and 59.54 passes per 90 — higher than 89%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.14 last season (1920 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Oussama Targhalline recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): Defending (elite, 96th percentile) and Passing (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (12th percentile) and Scoring (16th percentile), against 74 Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 3.4, 5.9, 7.8, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.69 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie. Next up: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT (Eredivisie). Heerenveen allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): Calvin Twigt, P. Clement and J. van Overeem (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Eredivisie minutes available (650 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Oussama Targhalline Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Oussama Targhalline | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 59.54 | higher than 89% | 51.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | higher than 84% | 86.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.52 | higher than 51% | 0.98 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.42 | higher than 12% | 0.33 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 4% | 0.14 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.83 | higher than 59% | 0.84 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.63 | higher than 89% | 3.05 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.80 | higher than 95% | 1.97 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.69 | fewer than 64% | 1.22 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 19% | 0.19 |
Per 90 minutes over 650 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranked against 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1920 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-09 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
Oussama Targhalline · Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74) median
| Axis | Oussama Targhalline | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 0.0% | 1.29 | 12th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.66 | 1.67 | 49th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 59.54accuracy 88.8% | 40.00 | 89th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 50.0% | 0.66 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.68win rate 61.2% | 4.24 | 85th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.71 | 2.52 | 96th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.97 | 1.05 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 650 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
3.3 per match — 71th percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Feyenoord | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord | 33 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | 0.87 | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | Morocco national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Le Havre | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Feyenoord | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Le Havre | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Morocco national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2022/23 | Le Havre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Alanyaspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2021/22 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Real Betis | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Telstar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | v Como | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Utrecht | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ PEC Zwolle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-09 | @ Barcelona | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.79 at home (503 min), 0.98 away (461 min); Shots 0.89 at home (503 min), 0.20 away (461 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Oussama Targhalline’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Oussama Targhalline average per 90?
- Oussama Targhalline averages 0.42 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (650 minutes) — higher than 12% of 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Oussama Targhalline have this season?
- This season Oussama Targhalline has 0 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (964 minutes played).
- Does Oussama Targhalline start every game?
- Oussama Targhalline started 12 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Oussama Targhalline get booked?
- Oussama Targhalline was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.