Pol Lozano Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Espanyol

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Espanyol · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Oct 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Spain.

Next: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna · La Liga · Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT · Deportivo La Coruna allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Pol Lozano (Espanyol, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (417 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.05. Started 5 of 8. Next: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna, Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Pol Lozano has seven appearances and 342 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Espanyol.

Lozano’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over seven appearances in La Liga matches, the 16th percentile of 394 qualifying La Liga players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Pol Lozano had a tackle (all competitions).

Pol Lozano (Espanyol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Pol Lozano is a midfielder at Espanyol, with seven appearances and 342 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across seven appearances in La Liga matches, the 16th percentile of 394 qualifying La Liga players. Pol Lozano has started 5 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 35% of the La Liga minutes available to him (342 of 990 across 11 club matches).

By the numbers

Pol Lozano recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.3, 0.0, 3.2, 3.8 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.58 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna, Sat 7 Nov, 15:15 GMT (La Liga). Deportivo La Coruna allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
417
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 8 appearances, 3 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 35% of the La Liga minutes available (342 of 990).

La Liga only: 7 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Pol Lozano Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

StatPol Lozanovs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9038.42—38.98
Pass accuracy83.6%—87.1%
Key passesper 900.53—0.95
Shotsper 901.05—0.37
Shots on targetper 900.53—0.21
Successful dribblesper 900.26—0.12
Tacklesper 902.37—1.57
Interceptionsper 901.32—0.91
Fouls committedper 901.58—2.64
Cardsper 900.53—0.54

Per 90 minutes over 342 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Pol Lozano reaches 432 minutes in La Liga. Last season: the same competition, 2182 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-13 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Pol Lozano has taken four shots worth 0.17 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.17 against what the chances were worth. Pol Lozano has set up two shots for teammates, worth 0.12 xA.

4
Shots
0.17
Non-penalty xG
0.04
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−0.17
np goals − npxG
54.2%
npxG from set pieces
0.12
xA
2
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds four shots for this player in 2026/27, over two matches, to 18 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder

Pol Lozano — season figures, La Liga 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Pol Lozano has 432+ minutes in La Liga this season (342 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisPol LozanoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.05on target 50.0%0.95—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.531.39—
Passingpasses p9038.42accuracy 83.6%45.66—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.26success 100.0%0.66—
Duelsduels won p902.89win rate 39.3%4.54—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.952.89—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.111.39—

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2026/27: this player is in the 16th percentile of 394 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.19.8

1.3 per match — 16th percentile of 394 qualifying La Liga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Espanyol8000.430.651.2
2025/26Espanyol33210.210.951.4
2024/25Espanyol30010.090.781.6
2023/24Espanyol4000.000.273.1
2022/23Granada CF5000.200.202.5
2022/23Espanyol300––0.0
2021/22Girona3110.471.413.2
2019/20Espanyol6000.001.382.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30@ Villarreal2900000006.51.2Match →
2026-10-27@ Sestao River7500101006.20.3
2026-10-24@ Racing Santander850000016.70Match →
2026-10-17v Atletico Madrid9000320206.43.2Match →
2026-10-09@ Malaga9000000406.73.8Match →
2026-09-15@ Rayo Vallecano sub1500001006.30.2Match →
2026-08-22v Real Madrid sub150000016.3-0.3Match →
2026-08-16v Levante sub1800101106.90.9Match →
2026-05-17@ Osasuna2025/26550000006.7-0.5Match →
2026-05-13v Athletic Club2025/269000100407.53.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Pol Lozano: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2026-05-13 to 1.2 on 2026-10-30.2026-05-132026-10-30

TACTIX Model: Pol Lozano’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Pol Lozano’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Pol Lozano average per 90?
Pol Lozano averages 1.05 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (342 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Pol Lozano have this season?
This season Pol Lozano has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (417 minutes played).
Does Pol Lozano start every game?
Pol Lozano started 5 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Pol Lozano get booked?
Pol Lozano was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.