Samuel Ramos Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for ST Mirren

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: ST Mirren · Position: Midfielder · Born: 18 Aug 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Spain · Height: 184 cm.

Next: Celtic v ST Mirren · Premiership · Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Celtic allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Samuel Ramos (ST Mirren, midfielder) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (244 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 2.21. Started 4 of 6. Next: Celtic v ST Mirren, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Samuel Ramos has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in Premiership matches, the 48th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players.

Ramos had a shot in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Samuel Ramos has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.

Samuel Ramos (ST Mirren) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and two assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Samuel Ramos is a midfielder at ST Mirren, with six appearances and 244 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in Premiership matches, the 48th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players. Samuel Ramos has started 4 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 21% of the Premiership minutes available to him (244 of 1170 across 13 club matches).

By the numbers

Samuel Ramos recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, -0.4, 0.9, 2.3, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2026/27, and 2.21 fouls per 90 in the Premiership. Next up: Celtic v ST Mirren, Sat 21 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Premiership). Celtic allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
244
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Premiership minutes available (244 of 1170).

Premiership only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.

Samuel Ramos Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, midfielder

StatSamuel Ramosvs midfielders
Passesper 9033.57—
Pass accuracy78.0%—
Key passesper 901.84—
Shotsper 902.21—
Shots on targetper 901.11—
Successful dribblesper 900.74—
Tacklesper 901.48—
Interceptionsper 900.37—
Fouls committedper 902.21—
Cardsper 900.74—

Per 90 minutes over 244 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranks appear once Samuel Ramos reaches 450 minutes in Premiership.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, midfielder

Samuel Ramos — season figures, Premiership 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Samuel Ramos has 450+ minutes in Premiership this season (244 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisSamuel RamosMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.21on target 50.0%0.94—
Scoringgoals p900.370.09—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.581.11—
Passingpasses p9033.57accuracy 78.0%40.53—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.74success 50.0%0.57—
Duelsduels won p904.80win rate 50.0%4.86—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.213.14—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.951.40—

Where That Sits in the Premiership

Premiership 2026/27: this player is in the 48th percentile of 245 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.2

2.5 per match — 48th percentile of 245 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07v Rangers6400111006.51.3Match →
2026-10-31@ Motherwell310020006.1-0.4Match →
2026-10-28v Hibernian1900101106.50.9Match →
2026-10-17@ Aberdeen sub3100001206.72.3Match →
2026-09-05v Celtic sub280011006.20Match →
2026-08-30v Motherwell7112112108.911Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

Samuel Ramos: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 11 on 2026-08-30 to 1.3 on 2026-11-07.2026-08-302026-11-07

TACTIX Model: Samuel Ramos’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Samuel Ramos’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Samuel Ramos average per 90?
Samuel Ramos averages 2.21 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (244 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Samuel Ramos have this season?
This season Samuel Ramos has 1 goal and 2 assists in 6 appearances (244 minutes played).
Does Samuel Ramos start every game?
Samuel Ramos started 4 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Samuel Ramos get booked?
Samuel Ramos was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.