Simon Seidl Stats
Club: Sturm Graz · Position: Midfielder · Born: 4 Sep 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Austria.
Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Red Bull Salzburg allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Simon Seidl (Sturm Graz, midfielder) has 2 goals and 8 assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 (1368 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.09, higher than 97% of 61 midfielders. Started 18 of 19. Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Simon Seidl has 11 appearances and 817 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Sturm Graz.
Seidl’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.6 per match over 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 93rd percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Simon Seidl stands out on 3.97 key passes per 90 (higher than 98%) and 1.32 shots on target per 90 (higher than 98%); the cohort is 61 players with 432+ minutes.
Simon Seidl (Sturm Graz) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 19 appearances, and has two goals and eight assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Simon Seidl is a midfielder at Sturm Graz, with 11 appearances and 817 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 93rd percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players. Simon Seidl has started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 83% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (817 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 4.66 key passes per 90 at home (695 minutes) against 2.01 away (673 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes: 3.97 key passes per 90 — higher than 98% and 1.32 shots on target per 90 — higher than 98%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.90 last season (796 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 3.97 in 2026/27. Simon Seidl recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (second percentile) and Duels (second percentile), against 61 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 1.7, 7.5, 2.6, 12.0 — trending down, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.55 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Red Bull Salzburg allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61): D. Avdijaj, S. Kitano and K. Jørgensen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 19 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Bundesliga minutes available (817 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 11 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Simon Seidl Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Simon Seidl | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.75 | higher than 23% | 39.01 |
| Pass accuracy | 70.9% | higher than 8% | 79.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.97 | higher than 98% | 0.90 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.09 | higher than 97% | 1.70 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 98% | 1.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 34% | 1.47 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 2% | 2.49 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 18% | 0.57 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.55 | fewer than 79% | 0.90 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 57% | 0.23 |
Per 90 minutes over 817 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 796 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
Simon Seidl · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61) median
| Axis | Simon Seidl | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.09on target 63.2% | 0.98 | 97th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 62nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 4.85 | 1.28 | 99th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.75accuracy 70.9% | 35.50 | 23rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 23.8% | 0.73 | 34th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.31win rate 27.6% | 4.66 | 2nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.10 | 2.80 | 2nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | 1.03 | 16th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 817 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 61 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4.6 per match — 93th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sturm Graz | 19 | 2 | 8 | 0.99 | 3.36 | 4.0 |
| 2025/26 | FC BW Linz | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.24 | 0.90 | 5.5 |
| 2024/25 | FC BW Linz | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.93 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | FC BW Linz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Celje | 85 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Ried | 67 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Grazer AK | 90 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Bournemouth | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Austria Vienna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Red Bull Salzburg | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Rennes | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | v LASK | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 4.66 at home (695 min), 2.01 away (673 min); Shots 2.07 at home (695 min), 2.01 away (673 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Simon Seidl’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Simon Seidl average per 90?
- Simon Seidl averages 2.09 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (817 minutes) — higher than 97% of 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Simon Seidl have this season?
- This season Simon Seidl has 2 goals and 8 assists in 19 appearances (1368 minutes played).
- Does Simon Seidl start every game?
- Simon Seidl started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Simon Seidl get booked?
- Simon Seidl was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.