Víctor Rofino Stats
Club: Famalicao · Position: Defender · Born: 28 Jul 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Spain.
Next: Benfica v Famalicao · Primeira Liga · Mon 30 Nov, 20:15 GMT · Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Víctor Rofino (Famalicao, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.17, higher than 33% of 75 defenders. Started 6 of 6. Next: Benfica v Famalicao, Mon 30 Nov, 20:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Víctor Rofino has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 52nd percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Against defenders in the Primeira Liga 2026/27, Víctor Rofino stands out on 63.83 passes per 90 (higher than 84%) and 0.67 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 83%); the cohort is 75 players with 396+ minutes.
Rofino had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Víctor Rofino (Famalicao) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Víctor Rofino is a defender at Famalicao, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 52nd percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Víctor Rofino has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 55% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (540 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 tackles per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.00 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 75 Primeira Liga defenders with 396+ minutes: 63.83 passes per 90 — higher than 84% and 0.67 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 83%. Víctor Rofino recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile) and Passing (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (ninth percentile) and Dribbling (10th percentile), against 75 Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.5, 1.9, 4.4, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2026/27, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Benfica v Famalicao, Mon 30 Nov, 20:15 GMT (Primeira Liga). Benfica allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75): José Fontán, Gonçalo Inácio and F. Petrasso (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 55% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (540 of 990).
Primeira Liga only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Víctor Rofino Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Víctor Rofino | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 33% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 8% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 49% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | higher than 15% |
| Duel win rate | 54.5% | higher than 53% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | fewer than 83% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 29% |
| Passesper 90 | 63.83 | higher than 84% |
| Pass accuracy | 89.3% | higher than 77% |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Ranked against 75 Primeira Liga defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 2+ tackles2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-11 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2026/27, defender
Víctor Rofino · Defenders, Primeira Liga 2026/27 (n = 75) median
| Axis | Víctor Rofino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 100.0% | 0.41 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 93rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.17 | 0.49 | 20th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.83accuracy 89.3% | 48.60 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 10th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 54.5% | 4.07 | 15th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.83 | 2.89 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | 1.33 | 25th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27. Cohort: 75 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.2 per match — 52th percentile of 378 qualifying Primeira Liga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Famalicao | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.17 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Valladolid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v Arouca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ SC Braga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Rio Ave | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-12 | v Alverca | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Nacional | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2023-08-11 | Valladolid v Sporting Gijon2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.33 at home (270 min), 1.00 away (270 min); Interceptions 0.67 at home (270 min), 0.00 away (270 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Víctor Rofino’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Víctor Rofino average per 90?
- Víctor Rofino averages 1.17 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2026/27 (540 minutes) — higher than 33% of 75 Primeira Liga defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Víctor Rofino have this season?
- This season Víctor Rofino has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does Víctor Rofino start every game?
- Víctor Rofino started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Víctor Rofino get booked?
- Víctor Rofino was booked in 2 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.