Wanya Marçal 2026/27 Stats
Club: Stevenage · Position: Midfielder.
Wanya Marçal (Stevenage, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (132 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.05. Started 2 of 2.
Wanya Marçal (Stevenage) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across two appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Wanya Marçal is a midfielder at Stevenage, with two appearances and 132 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across two appearances in League One matches, the 92nd percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Wanya Marçal has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 12% of the League One minutes available to him (132 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 66 minutes per appearance · 12% of the League One minutes available (132 of 1080).
League One only: 2 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Wanya Marçal Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Wanya Marçal | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 16.36 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 132 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Wanya Marçal reaches 450 minutes in League One.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Wanya Marçal has 450+ minutes in League One this season (132 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Wanya Marçal | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.05on target 33.3% | 1.02 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.68 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.36accuracy 70.8% | 33.05 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.36success 40.0% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.77win rate 53.8% | 4.54 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.73 | 2.72 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.68 | 1.30 | — |
Where That Sits in League One
4.1 per match — 92th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Bradford | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Wigan | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Wanya Marçal’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Wanya Marçal average per 90?
- Wanya Marçal averages 2.05 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (132 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Wanya Marçal have this season?
- This season Wanya Marçal has 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (132 minutes played).
- Does Wanya Marçal start every game?
- Wanya Marçal started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Wanya Marçal’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Wanya Marçal averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.