Wanya Marçal Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stevenage

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stevenage · Position: Midfielder.

Now at Stevenage. The 2023/24 season below was played at Leicester — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Stevenage v Mansfield Town · League One · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Mansfield Town allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Wanya Marçal (Stevenage, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (443 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.26. Started 5 of 7. Next: Stevenage v Mansfield Town, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Wanya Marçal has three appearances and 143 minutes in the Championship 2023/24 as a midfielder for Leicester.

Marçal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over three appearances in Championship matches, the 70th percentile of 556 qualifying Championship players.

Wanya Marçal (Stevenage) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Wanya Marçal is a midfielder at Leicester, with three appearances and 143 minutes in the Championship 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in Championship matches, the 70th percentile of 556 qualifying Championship players. Wanya Marçal has started 5 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 3% of the Championship minutes available to him (143 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 6.8, 0.6, 3.3, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Next up: Stevenage v Mansfield Town, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League One). Mansfield Town allow 12.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

7
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
443
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Championship minutes available (143 of 4140).

Championship only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Wanya Marçal Stats per 90 · Championship 2023/24, midfielder

StatWanya Marçalvs cohort
Passesper 9028.95—
Pass accuracy93.5%—
Key passesper 900.63—
Shotsper 901.26—
Shots on targetper 900.63—
Successful dribblesper 902.52—
Tacklesper 901.26—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.63—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 143 minutes in Championship 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-19 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2023/24, midfielder

Wanya Marçal — season figures, Championship 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisWanya MarçalMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.26on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.63——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.63——
Passingpasses p9028.95accuracy 93.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.52success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.29win rate 52.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.26——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.63——

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2023/24: this player is in the 70th percentile of 556 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.7

2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 556 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Stevenage2100.680.684.1
2025/26Leicester100––0.6
2024/25De Graafschap2000.001.262.6
2023/24Leicester7100.410.412.5
2021/22Leicester100––2.8

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17Bradford v Stevenage2026/275300000106.91.5Match →
2026-10-10Stevenage v Wigan2026/277910311008.26.8Match →
2026-01-10@ Cheltenham2025/26 sub10000000–0.6Match →
2025-05-17Dordrecht v De Graafschap2024/2575000010073.3Match →
2025-05-13De Graafschap v Dordrecht2024/256800001105.91.8Match →
2024-02-27@ Bournemouth12000211007.23.8
2024-01-27v Birmingham4500000106.70.3
2024-01-01v Huddersfield sub10000000–0
2023-08-29@ Tranmere sub4500000106.92.4
2023-08-19v Cardiff8710110107.35.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Wanya Marçal: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.7 on 2023-08-19 to 1.5 on 2026-10-17.2023-08-192026-10-17

TACTIX Model: Wanya Marçal’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Wanya Marçal’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Wanya Marçal average per 90?
Wanya Marçal averages 1.26 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2023/24 (143 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Wanya Marçal have this season?
This season Wanya Marçal has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (443 minutes played).
Does Wanya Marçal start every game?
Wanya Marçal started 5 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Wanya Marçal get booked?
Wanya Marçal was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.