Y. Dibango Stats
Club: LASK · Position: Defender · Born: 10 Mar 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Cameroon · Height: 184 cm.
Next: LASK v TSV Hartberg · Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT · TSV Hartberg allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Y. Dibango (LASK, defender) has 0 goals and 3 assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 (670 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 4.26. Started 8 of 12. Next: LASK v TSV Hartberg, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Y. Dibango has eight appearances and 380 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for LASK.
Dibango’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Y. Dibango had a tackle (all competitions).
Y. Dibango (LASK) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 12 appearances, and has zero goals and three assists in 12 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Y. Dibango is a defender at LASK, with eight appearances and 380 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 38th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players. Y. Dibango has started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 35% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (380 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.79 tackles per 90 at home (355 minutes) against 4.00 away (315 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
Y. Dibango recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.8, 2.6, 0.7, 2.9, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.42 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: LASK v TSV Hartberg, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). TSV Hartberg allow 15.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 12 appearances, 4 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Bundesliga minutes available (380 of 1080).
Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Y. Dibango Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Y. Dibango | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.26 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.11 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.71 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 380 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Y. Dibango reaches 432 minutes in Bundesliga.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Y. Dibango has 432+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (380 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Y. Dibango | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 0.0% | 0.55 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.24 | 0.45 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.71accuracy 82.9% | 49.27 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.95success 28.6% | 0.27 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.11win rate 52.6% | 4.76 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.97 | 3.69 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.66 | 1.08 | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.3 per match — 38th percentile of 236 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | LASK | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3.76 | 0.94 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Kryvbas KR | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.33 | 0.39 | 4.2 |
| 2024/25 | Kryvbas KR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Kryvbas KR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.80 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ Ried | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.8 | |
| 2026-11-03 | v Slovan Bratislava | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v WSG Wattens | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Austria Lustenau | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-14 | v Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 11.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Rapid Vienna sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.2 | ||
| 2026-08-29 | v SCR Altach sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.79 at home (355 min), 4.00 away (315 min); Interceptions 0.51 at home (355 min), 0.29 away (315 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Y. Dibango’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Y. Dibango average per 90?
- Y. Dibango averages 4.26 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (380 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Y. Dibango have this season?
- This season Y. Dibango has 0 goals and 3 assists in 12 appearances (670 minutes played).
- Does Y. Dibango start every game?
- Y. Dibango started 8 of 12 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Y. Dibango get booked?
- Y. Dibango was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.