Ylldren Ibrahimaj Stats
Club: Lillestrom · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Dec 1995 (age 30) · Nationality: Kosovo.
Next: Lillestrom v Aalesund · Eliteserien · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Aalesund allow 18.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ylldren Ibrahimaj (Lillestrom, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances in 2026 (2225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.57, higher than 19% of 112 midfielders. Started 26 of 28. Next: Lillestrom v Aalesund, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ylldren Ibrahimaj has 24 appearances and 1911 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026 as a midfielder for Lillestrom.
Ibrahimaj’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 39th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Against midfielders in the Eliteserien 2026, Ylldren Ibrahimaj stands out on pass accuracy of 86.9% (higher than 89%) and 1.41 interceptions per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Ylldren Ibrahimaj (Lillestrom) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 28 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 28 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ylldren Ibrahimaj is a midfielder at Lillestrom, with 24 appearances and 1911 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 39th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players. Ylldren Ibrahimaj has started 26 of 28 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 85% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1911 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 86.9% — higher than 89% and 1.41 interceptions per 90 — higher than 84%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (824 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.52 in 2026. Ylldren Ibrahimaj recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112): Passing (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (third percentile) and Scoring (15th percentile), against 112 Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.1, 2.2, 1.5, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2026, and 1.13 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Next up: Lillestrom v Aalesund, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Aalesund allow 18.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112): Samuel Leach Holm, Sander Risan Mörk and G. Zahid (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 28 appearances, 2 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 85% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1911 of 2250).
Eliteserien only: 24 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Ylldren Ibrahimaj Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Ylldren Ibrahimaj | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.20 | higher than 83% | 34.62 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.9% | higher than 89% | 83.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.46 | higher than 69% | 2.95 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.57 | higher than 19% | 1.75 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.05 | higher than 9% | 1.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 45% | 0.11 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 18% | 0.66 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.41 | higher than 84% | 0.55 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.13 | fewer than 49% | 1.64 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 14% | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 1911 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 824 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
Ylldren Ibrahimaj · Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 112) median
| Axis | Ylldren Ibrahimaj | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 8.3% | 1.02 | 19th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 15th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.55 | 1.32 | 65th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.20accuracy 86.9% | 37.98 | 83rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 52.4% | 0.63 | 45th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.40win rate 44.3% | 4.73 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.87 | 2.86 | 50th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | 1.36 | 55th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1911 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.2 per match — 39th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lillestrom | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 1.46 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Ham-Kam | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.09 | 2.95 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | Lillestrom | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 1.53 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Lillestrom | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0.44 | 1.24 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Lillestrom | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 1.57 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Viking | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.01 | 2.35 | 1.4 |
| 2019 | Viking | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 3.02 | 6.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Plzen | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Start | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Sparta Praha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Molde sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Viking | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-17 | v Torreense | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Valerenga | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.50 at home (1081 min), 1.42 away (1144 min); Shots 0.67 at home (1081 min), 0.79 away (1144 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ylldren Ibrahimaj’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ylldren Ibrahimaj average per 90?
- Ylldren Ibrahimaj averages 0.57 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (1911 minutes) — higher than 19% of 112 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Ylldren Ibrahimaj have this season?
- This season Ylldren Ibrahimaj has 0 goals and 2 assists in 28 appearances (2225 minutes played).
- Does Ylldren Ibrahimaj start every game?
- Ylldren Ibrahimaj started 26 of 28 appearances in 2026, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ylldren Ibrahimaj get booked?
- Ylldren Ibrahimaj was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.