Anton Kade Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Augsburg

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Augsburg · Position: Midfielder · Born: 17 Jan 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Germany.

Next: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT · RB Leipzig allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Anton Kade (FC Augsburg, midfielder) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (442 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.57, higher than 97% of 88 midfielders. Started 5 of 7. Next: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Anton Kade has five appearances and 328 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for FC Augsburg.

Kade’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 72nd percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.

In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Anton Kade had a shot (all competitions).

Anton Kade (FC Augsburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across seven appearances, and has three goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

4.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Anton Kade is a midfielder at FC Augsburg, with five appearances and 328 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 72nd percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Anton Kade has started 5 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 46% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (328 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes: 3.57 shots per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.37 shots on target per 90 — higher than 90%. Anton Kade recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88): Shooting (elite, 97th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (sixth percentile) and Defending (25th percentile), against 88 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 5.5, 2.7, 1.4, 1.2 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 4.3. Next up: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT (Bundesliga). RB Leipzig allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88): A. Aouchiche, I. Saibari and W. Mohya (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

7
Apps
3
Goals
1
Assists
442
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Bundesliga minutes available (328 of 720).

Bundesliga only: 5 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Anton Kade Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatAnton Kadevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9021.68higher than 6%23.09
Pass accuracy75.9%higher than 25%73.2%
Key passesper 901.65higher than 60%1.34
Shotsper 903.57higher than 97%1.96
Shots on targetper 901.37higher than 90%1.08
Successful dribblesper 901.10higher than 76%1.24
Tacklesper 900.82higher than 14%1.60
Interceptionsper 900.55higher than 31%0.67
Fouls committedper 900.82fewer than 64%1.03
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 84%0.15

Per 90 minutes over 328 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1746 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Anton Kade has taken 14 shots worth 2.37 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — −1.37 against what the chances were worth. Anton Kade has set up six shots for teammates, worth 1.30 xA.

14
Shots
2.37
Non-penalty xG
0.17
xG a shot
1
Non-penalty goals
−1.37
np goals − npxG
14.1%
npxG from set pieces
1.30
xA
6
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 14 shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 1 November.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

Anton Kade — radar against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Anton Kade · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88) median

AxisAnton KadeMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.57on target 38.5%1.0097th
Scoringgoals p900.270.0675th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.921.5466th
Passingpasses p9021.68accuracy 75.9%37.096th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.10success 28.6%0.6576th
Duelsduels won p904.12win rate 27.8%4.6338th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.923.0825th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.821.2226th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 328 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 88 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 72th percentile of 368 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.58.7

3.5 per match — 72th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Augsburg7311.631.634.3
2025/26FC Augsburg29601.041.383.1
2025/26FC Basel 1893200––0.9
2024/25FC Basel 189322220.901.293.8
2023/24FC Basel 18939100.391.293.3
2022/23FC Basel 18935110.770.263.3
2021/22Hertha BSC200––0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v SC Freiburg7600301205.73Match →
2026-10-27@ SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2510112107.25.5
2026-10-24v Union Berlin8900403006.52.7Match →
2026-10-17@ SV Elversberg sub45000001061.4Match →
2026-10-10v Bayern München sub2800110006.31.2Match →
2026-08-30v FC Schalke 049011542009.79.3Match →
2026-08-22@ Energie Cottbus8910720008.26.9
2026-05-16@ Union Berlin2025/269000410106.63.5Match →
2026-05-09v Borussia Mönchengladbach2025/269000111407.65.1Match →
2026-05-02@ Werder Bremen2025/26902032230913.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Anton Kade: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 13.7 on 2026-05-02 to 3 on 2026-10-31.2026-05-022026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Anton Kade’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Anton Kade’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Anton Kade average per 90?
Anton Kade averages 3.57 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (328 minutes) — higher than 97% of 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Anton Kade have this season?
This season Anton Kade has 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (442 minutes played).
Does Anton Kade start every game?
Anton Kade started 5 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Anton Kade get booked?
Anton Kade was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.