Theo Corbeanu Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Toronto FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Toronto FC · Position: Forward.

Next: Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC · Major League Soccer · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Philadelphia Union allow 10.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Theo Corbeanu (Toronto FC, forward) has 3 goals and 6 assists in 20 appearances in 2026 (1323 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.70, higher than 30% of 139 forwards. Started 15 of 20. Next: Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Theo Corbeanu has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 20 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 84th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Against forwards in Major League Soccer 2026, Theo Corbeanu stands out on 1.84 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 89%) and 1.84 key passes per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 139 players with 450+ minutes.

Corbeanu had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Theo Corbeanu (Toronto FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 20 appearances, and has three goals and six assists in 20 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Theo Corbeanu is a forward at Toronto FC, with 20 appearances and 1323 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 20 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 84th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Theo Corbeanu has started 15 of 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 45% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1323 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.44 shots per 90 at home (626 minutes) against 1.94 away (697 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.84 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 89% and 1.84 key passes per 90 — higher than 83%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.35 last season (2325 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.54 in 2026. Theo Corbeanu recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139): Dribbling (elite, 89th percentile) and Creation (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (30th percentile) and Shooting (30th percentile), against 139 Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 2.6, 6.6, 1.6, 7.9 — trending down, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2026. Next up: Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Philadelphia Union allow 10.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139): P. Dithejane, A. Saint-Maximin and G. Minoungou (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

20
Apps
3
Goals
6
Assists
1323
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 20 appearances, 5 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1323 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 20 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

Theo Corbeanu Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, forward

StatTheo Corbeanuvs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.20higher than 30%0.23
Shotsper 901.70higher than 30%1.66
Shots on targetper 900.82higher than 32%0.97
Shot accuracy48.0%higher than 33%58.1%
Key passesper 901.84higher than 83%1.28
Successful dribblesper 901.84higher than 89%2.36
Fouls wonper 901.09higher than 31%1.39
Offsidesper 900.54fewer than 28%0.35

Per 90 minutes over 1323 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2325 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-09 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, forward

Theo Corbeanu — radar against Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Theo Corbeanu · Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139) median

AxisTheo CorbeanuMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.70on target 48.0%1.9930th
Scoringgoals p900.200.3330th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.241.2988th
Passingpasses p9021.90accuracy 83.2%22.9542nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.84success 47.4%0.8189th
Duelsduels won p904.56win rate 44.7%4.4454th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.361.3551st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.951.3622nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1323 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 139 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 84th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

3.5 per match — 84th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Toronto FC20360.821.843.5
2025Toronto FC32620.971.283.3
2024Granada CF7000.660.991.2
2023Granada CF9100.920.000.9
2023Grasshoppers200––1.0
2022Blackpool18311.080.693.4
2022Arminia Bielefeld100––0.8
2021Milton Keynes Dons17111.501.122.5
2021Sheffield Wednesday14221.661.073.5
2020Wolves100––2.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ Atlanta United FC8600223007.13.4Match →
2026-10-28v DC United9000201005.92.6Match →
2026-10-24@ Columbus Crew90014232096.6Match →
2026-10-17@ New York Red Bulls6800110106.21.6Match →
2026-10-14v Orlando City SC9011223007.27.9Match →
2026-10-10v CF Montreal9001312208.36.6Match →
2026-09-27@ Nashville SC8700310105.93.4Match →
2026-09-20@ St. Louis City sub2810110007.35.3Match →
2026-09-12@ Orlando City SC4500201006.51.9Match →
2026-09-09v Nashville SC sub3101003007.73.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.44 at home (626 min), 1.94 away (697 min); Shots on target 0.58 at home (626 min), 1.03 away (697 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Theo Corbeanu: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.9 on 2026-09-09 to 3.4 on 2026-11-01.2026-09-092026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Theo Corbeanu’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Theo Corbeanu’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Theo Corbeanu average per 90?
Theo Corbeanu averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (1323 minutes) — higher than 30% of 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Theo Corbeanu have this season?
This season Theo Corbeanu has 3 goals and 6 assists in 20 appearances (1323 minutes played).
Does Theo Corbeanu start every game?
Theo Corbeanu started 15 of 20 appearances in 2026, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Theo Corbeanu get booked?
Theo Corbeanu was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.