Aldair Stats
Club: Levski Sofia · Position: Defender · Born: 11 Oct 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Portugal.
Next: Marseille v Levski Sofia · UEFA Europa League · Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT · Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Aldair (Levski Sofia, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (632 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 3.25, higher than 92% of 153 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Marseille v Levski Sofia, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Aldair has four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27 as a defender for Levski Sofia.
Across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, Aldair averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match, the 86th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Aldair (Levski Sofia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Aldair is a defender at Levski Sofia, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 86th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Aldair has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 100% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (360 of 360 across four club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.23 tackles per 90 at home (283 minutes) against 3.61 away (349 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes: 7.75 duels won per 90 — higher than 94% and 3.25 tackles per 90 — higher than 92%. Aldair recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153): Duels (elite, 94th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (13th percentile) and Shooting (22nd percentile), against 153 Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 5.1, 3.6, 5.3, 5.0 — broadly level, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. Next up: Marseille v Levski Sofia, Thu 26 Nov, 17:45 GMT (UEFA Europa League). Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153): Maicon, Merchas Doski and K. Hoever (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 79 minutes per appearance · 100% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (360 of 360).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Aldair Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Aldair | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.25 | higher than 92% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 36% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.25 | higher than 59% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.75 | higher than 94% |
| Duel win rate | 63.3% | higher than 69% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | fewer than 55% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 73% |
| Passesper 90 | 37.25 | higher than 13% |
| Pass accuracy | 89.9% | higher than 70% |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranked against 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-21 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, defender
Aldair · Defenders, UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (n = 153) median
| Axis | Aldair | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.25on target 0.0% | 0.50 | 22nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 80th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.25accuracy 89.9% | 52.72 | 13th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.25success 45.5% | 0.32 | 90th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.75win rate 63.3% | 4.50 | 94th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.50 | 3.10 | 82nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | 1.31 | 38th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Cohort: 153 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
4.6 per match — 86th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Levski Sofia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | 0.85 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | Levski Sofia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 0.48 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Ponferradina | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Jagiellonia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Plzen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ NEC Nijmegen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-26 | @ AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-18 | v AEK Athens FC | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-11 | @ Kairat Almaty | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-07-14 | v Borac Banja Luka | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-08-28 | @ AZ Alkmaar2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-21 | v AZ Alkmaar2025/26 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.23 at home (283 min), 3.61 away (349 min); Interceptions 0.95 at home (283 min), 0.77 away (349 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Aldair’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Aldair average per 90?
- Aldair averages 3.25 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (360 minutes) — higher than 92% of 153 UEFA Europa League defenders with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Aldair have this season?
- This season Aldair has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (632 minutes played).
- Does Aldair start every game?
- Aldair started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Aldair get booked?
- Aldair was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.