C. Macia Stats
Club: Villarreal · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Villarreal v Getafe · La Liga · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Getafe allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
C. Macia (Villarreal, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (399 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.58. Started 4 of 8. Next: Villarreal v Getafe, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
C. Macia has seven appearances and 309 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Villarreal.
Macia’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over seven appearances in La Liga matches, the 44th percentile of 398 qualifying La Liga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, C. Macia had a tackle (all competitions).
C. Macia (Villarreal) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Macia is a midfielder at Villarreal, with seven appearances and 309 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across seven appearances in La Liga matches, the 44th percentile of 398 qualifying La Liga players. C. Macia has started 4 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 31% of the La Liga minutes available to him (309 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
C. Macia recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.9, 3.7, 3.6, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 2.04 fouls per 90 in La Liga. Next up: Villarreal v Getafe, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (La Liga). Getafe allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 31% of the La Liga minutes available (309 of 990).
La Liga only: 7 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
C. Macia Stats per 90 · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | C. Macia | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 54.47 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.37 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 309 minutes in La Liga 2026/27. Ranks appear once C. Macia reaches 432 minutes in La Liga.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-17 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
C. Macia has taken two shots worth 0.08 non-penalty xG in La Liga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.08 against what the chances were worth. C. Macia has set up one shot for teammates, worth 0.06 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds two shots for this player in 2026/27, over two matches, to 31 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once C. Macia has 432+ minutes in La Liga this season (309 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | C. Macia | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.58on target 0.0% | 0.95 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | 1.39 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.47accuracy 84.0% | 45.66 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.12win rate 52.5% | 4.54 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.41 | 2.89 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.33 | 1.39 | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.2 per match — 44th percentile of 398 qualifying La Liga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Villarreal | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Villarreal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-30 | v Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 2.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Valencia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Elche | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Levante sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | @ Malaga sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-23 | @ Atletico Madrid sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Racing Santander sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-24 | v Atletico Madrid2025/26 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Real Betis2025/26 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: C. Macia’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does C. Macia average per 90?
- C. Macia averages 0.58 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2026/27 (309 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does C. Macia have this season?
- This season C. Macia has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (399 minutes played).
- Does C. Macia start every game?
- C. Macia started 4 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does C. Macia get booked?
- C. Macia was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.