Ernest Nuamah Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Lyon

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Lyon · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Nov 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Ghana.

Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Stade Brestois 29 allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ernest Nuamah (Lyon, forward) has 6 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2026/27 (989 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.82, higher than 76% of 45 forwards. Started 13 of 17. Next: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across seven Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Ernest Nuamah has played 543 minutes for Lyon.

Nuamah’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.7 per match over seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Ernest Nuamah has 13 starts from 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 58 minutes per appearance.

Ernest Nuamah (Lyon) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 17 appearances, and has six goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ernest Nuamah is a forward at Lyon, with seven appearances and 543 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Ernest Nuamah has started 13 of 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 67% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (543 of 810 across nine club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.73 shots per 90 at home (561 minutes) against 1.26 away (428 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes: 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 96% and 2.15 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 91%. Ernest Nuamah recorded a foul won in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Dribbling (elite, 91st percentile) and Scoring (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fourth percentile), against 45 Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.9, 2.3, 1.1, 4.5, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2026/27. For Ghana this season: four appearances, one assist in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Stade Brestois 29 v Lyon, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Ligue 1). Stade Brestois 29 allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): J. Maja, Loïs Openda and A. Gouiri (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

17
Apps
6
Goals
2
Assists
989
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 13 of 17 appearances, 4 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (543 of 810).

Ligue 1 only: 7 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Ernest Nuamah Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward

StatErnest Nuamahvs forwards
Goalsper 900.66higher than 80%
Shotsper 902.82higher than 76%
Shots on targetper 901.49higher than 80%
Shot accuracy52.9%higher than 62%
Key passesper 901.33higher than 60%
Successful dribblesper 902.15higher than 91%
Fouls wonper 901.66higher than 69%
Offsidesper 900.00fewer than 96%

Per 90 minutes over 543 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-26 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Ernest Nuamah has taken 16 shots worth 2.39 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored three non-penalty goals — +0.61 on what the chances were worth. Ernest Nuamah has set up seven shots for teammates, worth 1.09 xA.

16
Shots
2.39
Non-penalty xG
0.15
xG a shot
3
Non-penalty goals
+0.61
np goals − npxG
3.6%
npxG from set pieces
1.09
xA
7
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 16 shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 27 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward

Ernest Nuamah — radar against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ernest Nuamah · Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45) median

AxisErnest NuamahMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.82on target 52.9%2.1576th
Scoringgoals p900.660.3480th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.491.2964th
Passingpasses p9022.21accuracy 76.1%21.6653rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.15success 61.9%0.6991st
Duelsduels won p904.48win rate 52.9%4.7247th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.661.484th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.161.3738th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 543 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Ghana · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup3012.5
Friendlies1000.4

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27: this player is in the 94th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-18.3

4.7 per match — 94th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lyon13611.261.264.0
2026/27Ghana national team4010.681.352.0
2025/26Lyon300––0.8
2024/25Lyon32621.351.522.9
2023/24Lyon32320.911.552.8
2022/23FC Nordsjaelland110––4.6
2021/22FC Nordsjaelland100––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Angers7510421008.25.9Match →
2026-10-26@ Paris Saint-Germain900022206.32.3Match →
2026-10-22@ 1899 Hoffenheim1500000006.81.1Match →
2026-10-15v Crystal Palace7010111007.34.5Match →
2026-10-09@ Lens7100000006.91.7Match →
2026-09-19v Rennes7320642009.511.2Match →
2026-09-12@ Paris FC8700100006.21.5Match →
2026-09-04v Auxerre6711211108.29.1Match →
2026-08-29v Le Havre8000202007.71.6Match →
2026-08-26v Fenerbahçe62000022073.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.73 at home (561 min), 1.26 away (428 min); Shots on target 1.44 at home (561 min), 0.84 away (428 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ernest Nuamah: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.1 on 2026-08-26 to 5.9 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-262026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Ernest Nuamah’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ernest Nuamah’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Ernest Nuamah average per 90?
Ernest Nuamah averages 2.82 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (543 minutes) — higher than 76% of 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ernest Nuamah have this season?
This season Ernest Nuamah has 6 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (989 minutes played).
Does Ernest Nuamah start every game?
Ernest Nuamah started 13 of 17 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ernest Nuamah get booked?
Ernest Nuamah was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.