Amine Gouiri Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Marseille

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Marseille · Position: Forward · Born: 16 Feb 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: France.

Next: Lens v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Lens allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Amine Gouiri (Marseille, forward) has 8 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 (1386 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.00, higher than 40% of 45 forwards. Started 18 of 19. Next: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across nine Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Amine Gouiri has played 766 minutes for Marseille.

Gouiri’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.4 per match over nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players.

Amine Gouiri has 18 starts from 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 73 minutes per appearance.

Amine Gouiri (Marseille) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 19 appearances, and has eight goals and three assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Amine Gouiri is a forward at Marseille, with nine appearances and 766 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.4 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Amine Gouiri has started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 95% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (766 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes: 0.70 goals per 90 — higher than 87%. Offsides per 90 is up from 0.27 last season (1328 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.59 in 2026/27. Amine Gouiri recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Scoring (elite, 87th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (ninth percentile) and Duels (20th percentile), against 45 Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 9.5, 3.8, 1.4, 6.6 — trending up, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2026/27. For Algeria this season: six appearances, one goal in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Ligue 1). Lens allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): F. Thauvin, Ernest Nuamah and J. Maja (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

19
Apps
8
Goals
3
Assists
1386
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 19 appearances, 1 from the bench · 73 minutes per appearance · 95% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (766 of 810).

Ligue 1 only: 9 apps · 5.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Amine Gouiri Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward

StatAmine Gouirivs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.70higher than 87%0.54
Shotsper 902.00higher than 40%1.83
Shots on targetper 901.17higher than 51%1.15
Shot accuracy58.8%higher than 71%63.0%
Key passesper 901.53higher than 73%2.17
Successful dribblesper 900.70higher than 53%1.29
Fouls wonper 901.06higher than 36%1.08
Offsidesper 900.59fewer than 29%0.27

Per 90 minutes over 766 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1328 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-11 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Amine Gouiri has taken 17 shots worth 2.58 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored four non-penalty goals — +1.42 on what the chances were worth. Amine Gouiri has set up 10 shots for teammates, worth 2.26 xA.

17
Shots
2.58
Non-penalty xG
0.24
xG a shot
4
Non-penalty goals
+1.42
np goals − npxG
23.6%
npxG from set pieces
2.26
xA
10
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 17 shots for this player in 2026/27, over five matches, to 19 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward

Amine Gouiri — radar against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Amine Gouiri · Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45) median

AxisAmine GouiriMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.00on target 58.8%2.1540th
Scoringgoals p900.700.3487th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.881.2978th
Passingpasses p9025.85accuracy 84.5%21.6669th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.70success 40.0%0.6953rd
Duelsduels won p903.29win rate 35.4%4.7220th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.701.489th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.701.3713th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 766 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Algeria · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup4101.6
Friendlies2000.3

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2026/27: this player is in the 98th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-18.3

5.4 per match — 98th percentile of 351 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Marseille13731.091.274.2
2026/27Algeria national team6100.460.231.1
2025/26Marseille281151.272.173.6
2024/25Rennes19321.390.692.1
2024/25Marseille141032.142.315.2
2023/24Rennes39931.160.873.0
2022/23Rennes281351.191.234.5
2022/23Nice4001.301.300.1
2021/22Nice11331.251.364.2
2020/21Nice11711.321.726.1
2019/20Lyon100––-0.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Bayer Leverkusen8410320007.84.7Match →
2026-11-01v Toulouse8711313208.79.5Match →
2026-10-25v Le Havre78010011073.8Match →
2026-10-22@ Sturm Graz900010136.51.4Match →
2026-10-18@ Angers90104320086.6Match →
2026-10-15v Olympiakos Piraeus2800000006.20Match →
2026-10-11@ Estac Troyes6300000006.20.6Match →
2026-09-20v Paris Saint-Germain9001004007.14.6Match →
2026-09-17@ Beşiktaş2300100006.40.6Match →
2026-09-11@ Rennes8800202006.73Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.62 at home (613 min), 1.63 away (773 min); Shots on target 1.03 at home (613 min), 0.82 away (773 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Amine Gouiri: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3 on 2026-09-11 to 4.7 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-112026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Amine Gouiri’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Amine Gouiri’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Amine Gouiri average per 90?
Amine Gouiri averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (766 minutes) — higher than 40% of 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Amine Gouiri have this season?
This season Amine Gouiri has 8 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances (1386 minutes played).
Does Amine Gouiri start every game?
Amine Gouiri started 18 of 19 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Amine Gouiri get booked?
Amine Gouiri was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.