Haris Tabaković Stats
Club: Red Bull Salzburg · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Jun 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Switzerland.
Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Sturm Graz allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Haris Tabaković (Red Bull Salzburg, forward) has 9 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 (1319 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.25, higher than 81% of 27 forwards. Started 15 of 19. Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Haris Tabaković has 10 appearances and 693 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a forward for Red Bull Salzburg.
Tabaković’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.9 per match over 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 85th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Haris Tabaković had a shot (all competitions).
Haris Tabaković (Red Bull Salzburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 19 appearances, and has nine goals and zero assists in 19 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Haris Tabaković is a forward at Red Bull Salzburg, with 10 appearances and 693 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 85th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players. Haris Tabaković has started 15 of 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 70% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (693 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.63 shots on target per 90 at home (572 minutes) against 1.33 away (747 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes: 0.91 goals per 90 — higher than 89% and 3.25 shots per 90 — higher than 81%. Haris Tabaković recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27): Scoring (elite, 89th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (seventh percentile) and Defending (22nd percentile), against 27 Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.4, 13.4, 1.0, 4.4 — trending down, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2026/27. For Bosnia & Herzegovina this season: five appearances, one goal in UEFA Nations League and World Cup — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Sturm Graz allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27): S. Adeniran, J. Hettwer and Marco Hoffmann (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 19 appearances, 4 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Bundesliga minutes available (693 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Haris Tabaković Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Haris Tabaković | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 89% |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.25 | higher than 81% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 67% |
| Shot accuracy | 44.0% | higher than 28% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 41% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 30% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 41% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.04 | fewer than 15% |
Per 90 minutes over 693 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-28 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
Haris Tabaković · Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27) median
| Axis | Haris Tabaković | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.25on target 44.0% | 2.39 | 81st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.91 | 0.45 | 89th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | 1.46 | 37th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.18accuracy 78.6% | 20.92 | 33rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 40.0% | 0.94 | 30th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.60win rate 40.8% | 3.79 | 7th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.65 | 1.29 | 22nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.17 | 1.08 | 52nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 693 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 27 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Bosnia & Herzegovina · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 |
| World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3.9 per match — 85th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Red Bull Salzburg | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1.22 | 1.13 | 3.2 |
| 2026/27 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 35 | 15 | 3 | 1.12 | 0.68 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.95 | 1.04 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Hertha BSC | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.9 |
| 2024/25 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Hertha BSC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.8 |
| 2022/23 | Austria Vienna | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-11-01 | v Austria Lustenau | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ LASK | 83 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 13.4 | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Celje | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v SCR Altach | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-10-15 | v AC Milan | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Grazer AK sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2026-10-05 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Poland | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Sweden sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Romania v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.05 at home (572 min), 2.41 away (747 min); Shots on target 0.63 at home (572 min), 1.33 away (747 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Haris Tabaković’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Haris Tabaković average per 90?
- Haris Tabaković averages 3.25 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (693 minutes) — higher than 81% of 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Haris Tabaković have this season?
- This season Haris Tabaković has 9 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1319 minutes played).
- Does Haris Tabaković start every game?
- Haris Tabaković started 15 of 19 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Haris Tabaković get booked?
- Haris Tabaković was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.