Ishé Samuels-Smith Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Notts County

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Notts County · Position: Defender · Born: 5 Jun 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: England.

Next: Altrincham v Notts County · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ishé Samuels-Smith (Notts County, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (439 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 4.72. Started 6 of 8. Next: Altrincham v Notts County, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Ishé Samuels-Smith has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across eight appearances in League One matches, the 83rd percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Samuels-Smith had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Ishé Samuels-Smith (Notts County) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ishé Samuels-Smith is a defender at Notts County, with eight appearances and 439 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across eight appearances in League One matches, the 83rd percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Ishé Samuels-Smith has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 41% of the League One minutes available to him (439 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

By the numbers

Ishé Samuels-Smith recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.2, 1.5, 4.8, 2.5, 10.8 — trending down, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 3.6. Next up: Altrincham v Notts County, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (FA Cup).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
439
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 41% of the League One minutes available (439 of 1080).

League One only: 8 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Ishé Samuels-Smith Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, defender

StatIshé Samuels-Smithvs defenders
Tacklesper 904.72—
Interceptionsper 902.05—
Blocksper 900.21—
Duels wonper 908.00—
Duel win rate60.0%—
Fouls committedper 901.03—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9038.13—
Pass accuracy74.7%—

Per 90 minutes over 439 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ishé Samuels-Smith reaches 450 minutes in League One.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-04 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, defender

Ishé Samuels-Smith — season figures, League One 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Ishé Samuels-Smith has 450+ minutes in League One this season (439 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisIshé Samuels-SmithMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.21on target 0.0%0.49—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.440.41—
Passingpasses p9038.13accuracy 74.7%40.78—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.82success 50.0%0.17—
Duelsduels won p908.00win rate 60.0%5.60—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.973.21—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.031.18—

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 83th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

3.6 per match — 83th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Notts County8006.771.443.6
2025/26Swansea8014.480.502.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Mansfield Town9000004307.26.2Match →
2026-10-24v Stockport County9000000106.11.5Match →
2026-10-20v Sheffield Wednesday9000000407.24.8Match →
2026-10-17@ Wycombe4500001206.22.5Match →
2026-10-10v Oxford United90000021007.510.8Match →
2026-09-05@ Huddersfield1600100206.41.4Match →
2026-08-29v Burton Albion sub10000000–-0.1Match →
2026-08-22@ Luton sub1700000106.91.1Match →
2026-03-21Swansea v Coventry2025/26 sub1400100206.61.4Match →
2026-01-04Millwall v Swansea2025/265900000406.73.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ishé Samuels-Smith: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.8 on 2026-01-04 to 6.2 on 2026-10-31.2026-01-042026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Ishé Samuels-Smith’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ishé Samuels-Smith’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Ishé Samuels-Smith average per 90?
Ishé Samuels-Smith averages 4.72 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (439 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Ishé Samuels-Smith have this season?
This season Ishé Samuels-Smith has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (439 minutes played).
Does Ishé Samuels-Smith start every game?
Ishé Samuels-Smith started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ishé Samuels-Smith get booked?
Ishé Samuels-Smith was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.