Ismaïla Sarr Stats
Club: Crystal Palace · Position: Forward · Born: 25 Feb 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Senegal.
Next: Crystal Palace v Liverpool · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Liverpool allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ismaïla Sarr (Crystal Palace, forward) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (573 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 8 of 10. Next: Crystal Palace v Liverpool, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ismaïla Sarr has three appearances and 107 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27 as a forward for Crystal Palace.
Sarr’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the fifth percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 2026/27, Ismaïla Sarr has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
Ismaïla Sarr (Crystal Palace) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 10 appearances, and has five goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ismaïla Sarr is a forward at Crystal Palace, with three appearances and 107 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the fifth percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Ismaïla Sarr has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 30% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (107 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.8, 0.0, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27. For Senegal this season: five appearances, five goals, one assist in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Crystal Palace v Liverpool, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Premier League). Liverpool allow 13.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 30% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (107 of 360).
UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Ismaïla Sarr Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Ismaïla Sarr | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.52 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 107 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ismaïla Sarr reaches 180 minutes in UEFA Europa League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-27 to 2026-10-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once Ismaïla Sarr has 180+ minutes in UEFA Europa League this season (107 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ismaïla Sarr | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 2.20 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.68 | 1.46 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.23accuracy 80.0% | 21.21 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.52success 60.0% | 0.88 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.73win rate 53.3% | 4.00 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.68 | 1.58 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.52 | 0.96 | — |
For Senegal · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1 per match — 5th percentile of 322 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Crystal Palace | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.42 | 0.6 |
| 2026/27 | Senegal national team | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 6.8 |
| 2025/26 | Crystal Palace | 45 | 21 | 1 | 1.10 | 0.70 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | Senegal national team | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.26 | 1.51 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Crystal Palace | 47 | 11 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Marseille | 35 | 5 | 5 | 0.78 | 1.13 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Watford | 39 | 10 | 7 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 3.8 |
| 2021/22 | Watford | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0.82 | 1.01 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Senegal national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4.0 |
| 2020/21 | Watford | 40 | 13 | 4 | 0.82 | 1.10 | 4.6 |
| 2019/20 | Watford | 29 | 5 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.09 | 3.4 |
| 2018/19 | Rennes | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.98 | 1.64 | 4.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | @ Beşiktaş | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Lyon | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Nottingham Forest sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Leeds sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-09-17 | v Lech Poznan | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-07-01 | Belgium v Senegal | 120 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | |
| 2026-06-26 | Senegal v Iraq | 81 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9.1 | |
| 2026-06-23 | Norway v Senegal | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 10 | |
| 2026-06-16 | France v Senegal | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-05-27 | v Rayo Vallecano2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ismaïla Sarr’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ismaïla Sarr average per 90?
- Ismaïla Sarr averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2026/27 (107 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Ismaïla Sarr have this season?
- This season Ismaïla Sarr has 5 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (573 minutes played).
- Does Ismaïla Sarr start every game?
- Ismaïla Sarr started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ismaïla Sarr get booked?
- Ismaïla Sarr was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · This Season, FPL’s Own Figures
Injured — FPL gives a 0% chance of playing next round. FPL’s note: “Groin injury - Expected back 8 Nov”
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW9 | TOT (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW8 | NEW (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW7 | BHA (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW6 | NFO (H) | 7 | 1 |
| GW5 | LEE (A) | 8 | 1 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
CRY’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+ · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.