Jamie Reid Stats
Club: Reading · Position: Forward · Born: 15 Jul 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Northern Ireland.
Next: Peterborough v Reading · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Peterborough allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jamie Reid (Reading, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 (741 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.67, higher than 4% of 55 forwards. Started 12 of 16. Next: Peterborough v Reading, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 12 League One games in 2026/27, Jamie Reid has played 537 minutes for Reading.
Reid’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over 12 appearances in League One matches, the fifth percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Jamie Reid also has two caps for Northern Ireland in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Jamie Reid (Reading) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jamie Reid is a forward at Reading, with 12 appearances and 537 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 12 appearances in League One matches, the fifth percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Jamie Reid has started 12 of 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 30% of the League One minutes available to him (373 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.52 shots per 90 at home (297 minutes) against 0.81 away (444 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 55 League One forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 100.0% — higher than 99%. Goals per 90 is down from 0.35 last season (3638 minutes in League One) to 0.00 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (fourth percentile) and Scoring (fifth percentile), against 55 Forwards, League One 2026/27 (n = 55).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.8, 2.1, 0.0, 1.0, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.0. For Northern Ireland this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Peterborough v Reading, Sat 7 Nov, 20:00 GMT (FA Cup). Peterborough allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League One 2026/27 (n = 55): S. Nombe, H. Gray and J. Beesley (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 16 appearances, 4 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 30% of the League One minutes available (373 of 1260).
League One only: 12 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Jamie Reid Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Jamie Reid | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 5% | 0.35 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 4% | 1.71 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 29% | 1.04 |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | higher than 99% | 60.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 15% | 0.52 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 65% | 0.79 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 47% | 1.09 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.17 | fewer than 2% | 0.77 |
Per 90 minutes over 537 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 55 League One forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3638 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, forward
Jamie Reid · Forwards, League One 2026/27 (n = 55) median
| Axis | Jamie Reid | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 100.0% | 1.98 | 4th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 5th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 1.05 | 9th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.22accuracy 78.7% | 16.92 | 9th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 30.8% | 0.55 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.36win rate 34.7% | 5.01 | 38th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.01 | 1.47 | 29th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.84 | 1.73 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 537 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 55 players with 450+ minutes.
For Northern Ireland · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in League One
0.9 per match — 5th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Reading | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.41 | 1.0 |
| 2026/27 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 0.38 | 1.5 |
| 2026/27 | Northern Ireland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2025/26 | Stevenage | 47 | 14 | 3 | 1.03 | 0.52 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Stevenage | 42 | 8 | 4 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Northern Ireland national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2023/24 | Stevenage | 42 | 17 | 2 | 1.39 | 0.59 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Stevenage | 50 | 14 | 7 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Stevenage | 41 | 7 | 2 | 0.72 | 0.93 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Mansfield Town | 41 | 6 | 3 | 0.72 | 1.19 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | @ Oxford United | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Plymouth | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Barnsley | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Leyton Orient | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Wigan | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Milton Keynes Dons | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | v Bradford sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Wycombe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | v Brentford | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Cambridge United sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 1.52 at home (297 min), 0.81 away (444 min); Shots on target 0.91 at home (297 min), 0.81 away (444 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jamie Reid’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jamie Reid average per 90?
- Jamie Reid averages 0.67 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (537 minutes) — higher than 4% of 55 League One forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jamie Reid have this season?
- This season Jamie Reid has 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (741 minutes played).
- Does Jamie Reid start every game?
- Jamie Reid started 12 of 16 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jamie Reid get booked?
- Jamie Reid was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.