Kasey McAteer 2026/27 Stats
Club: Ipswich · Position: Midfielder · Born: 22 Nov 2001 (age 24) · Nationality: England.
Kasey McAteer (Ipswich, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (199 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 1.80. Started 2 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kasey McAteer has three appearances and 50 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Ipswich.
McAteer’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over three appearances in Premier League matches, the second percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, Kasey McAteer had a tackle (all competitions).
Kasey McAteer (Ipswich) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kasey McAteer is a midfielder at Ipswich, with three appearances and 50 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across three appearances in Premier League matches, the second percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players. Kasey McAteer has started 2 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 6% of the Premier League minutes available to him (50 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
Kasey McAteer recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.4, 0.0, 2.6, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 1.80 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Premier League minutes available (50 of 810).
Premier League only: 3 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Kasey McAteer Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Kasey McAteer | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.60 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 50 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Kasey McAteer reaches 360 minutes in Premier League.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-09-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Kasey McAteer has taken one shot worth 0.02 non-penalty xG in the Premier League in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.02 against what the chances were worth. Kasey McAteer has set up zero shots for teammates, worth 0.00 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 3 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Kasey McAteer has 360+ minutes in Premier League this season (50 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Kasey McAteer | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.80on target 100.0% | 1.00 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.42 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.60accuracy 91.7% | 40.93 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.68 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.80win rate 20.0% | 4.75 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.80 | 2.95 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.80 | 1.35 | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
0.3 per match — 2th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ipswich | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.58 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Leicester | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.91 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Rep. Of Ireland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Leicester | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.68 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | AFC Wimbledon | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Forest Green | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | v Arsenal | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-04 | v Liverpool sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Manchester United sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | v Leicester | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v Sunderland sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: Kasey McAteer’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kasey McAteer average per 90?
- Kasey McAteer averages 1.80 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (50 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Kasey McAteer have this season?
- This season Kasey McAteer has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (199 minutes played).
- Does Kasey McAteer start every game?
- Kasey McAteer started 2 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Kasey McAteer get booked?
- Kasey McAteer was booked in 1 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.