Leandro Morgalla Stats
Club: Red Bull Salzburg · Position: Defender · Born: 13 Sep 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Germany.
Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Sturm Graz allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Leandro Morgalla (Red Bull Salzburg, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (481 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.64. Started 7 of 9. Next: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Leandro Morgalla has six appearances and 220 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for Red Bull Salzburg.
Morgalla’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 16th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Leandro Morgalla had a tackle (all competitions).
Leandro Morgalla (Red Bull Salzburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Leandro Morgalla is a defender at Red Bull Salzburg, with six appearances and 220 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across six appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 16th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players. Leandro Morgalla has started 7 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 22% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (220 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
Leandro Morgalla recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 2.7, 0.0, 5.5, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Sturm Graz v Red Bull Salzburg, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Sturm Graz allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Bundesliga minutes available (220 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Leandro Morgalla Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Leandro Morgalla | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.27 | — |
| Duel win rate | 44.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 55.64 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 220 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Leandro Morgalla reaches 398 minutes in Bundesliga.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-17 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Leandro Morgalla has 398+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (220 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Leandro Morgalla | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.41on target 0.0% | 0.55 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.64 | 0.46 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.64accuracy 91.9% | 49.03 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 25.0% | 0.30 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.27win rate 44.4% | 4.78 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.27 | 3.69 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.08 | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.3 per match — 16th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0.94 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | VfL Bochum | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.49 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.16 | 0.45 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ Anderlecht | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Austria Lustenau | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ LASK | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Celje | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v SCR Altach | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-15 | v AC Milan | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v Austria Vienna sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ WSG Wattens | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Wolfsberger AC sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-05-17 | Karlsruher SC v VfL Bochum2025/26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Leandro Morgalla’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Leandro Morgalla average per 90?
- Leandro Morgalla averages 1.64 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (220 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Leandro Morgalla have this season?
- This season Leandro Morgalla has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (481 minutes played).
- Does Leandro Morgalla start every game?
- Leandro Morgalla started 7 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Leandro Morgalla get booked?
- Leandro Morgalla was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.