Lars-Jørgen Salvesen stats
Played for Derby in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 19 Feb 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Norway.
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen (Derby, forward) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 (630 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.10, higher than 85% of 124 forwards. Started 4 of 32.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen has 31 appearances and 557 minutes in the Championship 2025/26 as a forward for Derby.
Salvesen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.9 per match over 31 appearances in Championship matches, the fourth percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players.
In 2025/26, Lars-Jørgen Salvesen has been shown three yellow cards across 32 appearances.
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen (Derby) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 32 appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in 32 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is a forward at Derby, with 31 appearances and 557 minutes in the Championship 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 31 appearances in Championship matches, the fourth percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players. Lars-Jørgen Salvesen has started 4 of 32 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 20 minutes. That is 13% of the Championship minutes available to him (557 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.34 shots per 90 at home (336 minutes) against 2.76 away (294 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.00 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (630 minutes) versus 2.60 across every season on record (6435 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.48 goals per 90 — higher than 88% and 2.10 shots per 90 — higher than 85%. Key passes per 90 is up from 0.18 last season (488 minutes in the Championship) to 0.97 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124): Scoring (elite, 88th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 124 Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 0.0, 1.5, -0.1, -0.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124): R. Kone, Oliver McBurnie and M. Doumbia (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 32 appearances, 28 from the bench · 20 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Championship minutes available (557 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.00 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (630 minutes) · 2.60 across every season on record (6435 minutes).
Championship only: 31 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen Stats per 90 · Championship 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Lars-Jørgen Salvesen | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.48 | higher than 88% | 0.18 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.10 | higher than 85% | 1.66 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 85% | 1.48 |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | higher than 60% | 88.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 52% | 0.18 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 48% | 0.00 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.16 | higher than 2% | 0.55 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 66% | 1.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 557 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Ranked against 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 488 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won0 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-23 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Championship 2025/26, forward
Lars-Jørgen Salvesen · Forwards, Championship 2025/26 (n = 124) median
| Axis | Lars-Jørgen Salvesen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.10on target 53.8% | 1.56 | 85th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.29 | 1.09 | 73rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.74accuracy 60.3% | 18.52 | 52nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 57.1% | 0.69 | 48th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.66win rate 33.3% | 4.59 | 65th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.62 | 1.30 | 65th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.72 | 1.41 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 557 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Cohort: 124 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Championship
0.9 per match — 4th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Derby | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 0.93 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Derby | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Viking | 27 | 12 | 3 | 1.63 | 0.65 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Derby | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.48 | 0.18 | 1.5 |
| 2023/24 | Viking | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1.34 | 0.57 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Bodo/Glimt | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Stromsgodset | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.10 | 1.05 | 5.1 |
| 2020/21 | Stromsgodset | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 4.4 |
| 2019/20 | Stromsgodset | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 6.0 |
| 2019/20 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | v Sheffield Utd sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ QPR sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-21 | @ Norwich sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v Oxford United sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Southampton sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-06 | v Stoke City sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | v Swansea sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-07 | v Ipswich sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-01-30 | @ Bristol City sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-23 | v West Brom sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.34 at home (336 min), 2.76 away (294 min); Shots on target 0.54 at home (336 min), 1.53 away (294 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Lars-Jørgen Salvesen’s record for that season. See Lars-Jørgen Salvesen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lars-Jørgen Salvesen average per 90?
- Lars-Jørgen Salvesen averages 2.10 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2025/26 (557 minutes) — higher than 85% of 124 Championship forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Lars-Jørgen Salvesen have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Lars-Jørgen Salvesen had 3 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances (630 minutes played).
- Did Lars-Jørgen Salvesen start regularly in 2025/26?
- Lars-Jørgen Salvesen started 4 of 32 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 20 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lars-Jørgen Salvesen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Lars-Jørgen Salvesen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 32 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.