Luciano Valente Stats
Club: Feyenoord · Position: Midfielder · Born: 4 Oct 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Italy.
Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT · Heerenveen allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Luciano Valente (Feyenoord, midfielder) has 5 goals and 3 assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 (1197 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.24, higher than 84% of 74 midfielders. Started 15 of 16. Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luciano Valente has 11 appearances and 884 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a midfielder for Feyenoord.
Valente’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.8 per match over 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 94th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Luciano Valente had a shot (all competitions).
Luciano Valente (Feyenoord) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 16 appearances, and has five goals and three assists in 16 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luciano Valente is a midfielder at Feyenoord, with 11 appearances and 884 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 94th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players. Luciano Valente has started 15 of 16 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 89% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (884 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.27 shots per 90 at home (594 minutes) against 1.34 away (603 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes: 2.65 key passes per 90 — higher than 91% and 2.24 shots per 90 — higher than 84%. Shots per 90 is up from 0.85 last season (2555 minutes in the Eredivisie) to 2.24 in 2026/27. Luciano Valente recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): Scoring (elite, 92nd percentile) and Creation (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (14th percentile) and Duels (14th percentile), against 74 Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 6.3, 5.9, 3.8, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 4.2. For Netherlands this season: one appearance in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT (Eredivisie). Heerenveen allow 13.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): J. Brandt, G. Zechiël and T. Chery (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 16 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 89% of the Eredivisie minutes available (884 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 11 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Luciano Valente Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Luciano Valente | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 55.89 | higher than 82% | 48.82 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | higher than 73% | 84.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.65 | higher than 91% | 1.69 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.24 | higher than 84% | 0.85 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 82% | 0.49 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 55% | 1.66 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 11% | 1.59 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 31% | 1.16 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.81 | fewer than 58% | 0.88 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 84% | 0.39 |
Per 90 minutes over 884 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranked against 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2555 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-09 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
Luciano Valente · Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74) median
| Axis | Luciano Valente | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.24on target 50.0% | 1.29 | 84th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 92nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.85 | 1.67 | 85th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.89accuracy 88.2% | 40.00 | 82nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 41.2% | 0.66 | 55th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.85win rate 43.8% | 4.24 | 14th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | 2.52 | 14th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | 1.05 | 32nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 884 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Netherlands · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
4.8 per match — 94th percentile of 368 qualifying Eredivisie players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Real Betis | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Telstar | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | v Como | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Utrecht | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ PEC Zwolle | 65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-09 | @ Barcelona | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.73 at home (594 min), 2.09 away (603 min); Shots 2.27 at home (594 min), 1.34 away (603 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Luciano Valente’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Luciano Valente average per 90?
- Luciano Valente averages 2.24 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (884 minutes) — higher than 84% of 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Luciano Valente have this season?
- This season Luciano Valente has 5 goals and 3 assists in 16 appearances (1197 minutes played).
- Does Luciano Valente start every game?
- Luciano Valente started 15 of 16 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Luciano Valente get booked?
- Luciano Valente was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.