Maxime Estève 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for RB Leipzig

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: RB Leipzig · Position: Defender · Born: 26 May 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.

Maxime Estève (RB Leipzig, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (287 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.94. Started 3 of 4.

Maxime Estève (RB Leipzig) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maxime Estève is a defender at RB Leipzig, with four appearances and 287 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across four appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 34th percentile of 341 qualifying Bundesliga players. Maxime Estève has started 3 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 40% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (287 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 0.94 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (287 minutes) versus 1.28 across every season on record (12517 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.1, 2.0, 0.2, 4.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.1.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
287
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Bundesliga minutes available (287 of 720).

Against his career: 0.94 tackles per 90 in 2026/27 (287 minutes) · 1.28 across every season on record (12517 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Maxime Estève Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

StatMaxime Estèvevs defenders
Tacklesper 900.94—
Interceptionsper 900.94—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 904.08—
Duel win rate68.4%—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9091.25—
Pass accuracy94.8%—

Per 90 minutes over 287 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once Maxime Estève reaches 288 minutes in Bundesliga.

Shooting 2026/27

Maxime Estève has taken one shot worth 0.11 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.11 against what the chances were worth. Maxime Estève has set up one shot for teammates, worth 0.11 xA.

1
Shots
0.11
Non-penalty xG
0.11
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−0.11
np goals − npxG
100%
npxG from set pieces
0.11
xA
1
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds one shot for this player in 2026/27, over one match, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

Maxime Estève — season figures, Bundesliga 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Maxime Estève has 288+ minutes in Bundesliga this season (287 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisMaxime EstèveMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.31on target 0.0%0.47—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.310.50—
Passingpasses p9091.25accuracy 94.8%50.64—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.28—
Duelsduels won p904.08win rate 68.4%4.99—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.883.81—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.08—

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 34th percentile of 341 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.28.7

2.1 per match — 34th percentile of 341 qualifying Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27RB Leipzig4001.880.312.1
2025/26Burnley36002.480.202.7
2024/25Burnley48101.940.042.5
2023/24Burnley16003.700.072.6
2023/24Montpellier13112.800.392.6
2022/23Montpellier18003.310.072.2
2021/22Montpellier16002.430.002.0

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24v SV Elversberg9000101107.32.1Match →
2026-09-20@ Bayer Leverkusen9000000106.92Match →
2026-09-13v Hamburger SV sub1700000006.90.2Match →
2026-09-05@ Werder Bremen9000000107.34.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Maxime Estève: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 4.2 on 2026-09-05 to 2.1 on 2026-10-24.2026-09-052026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Maxime Estève’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Maxime Estève’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Maxime Estève average per 90?
Maxime Estève averages 0.94 tackles per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (287 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Maxime Estève have this season?
This season Maxime Estève has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (287 minutes played).
Does Maxime Estève start every game?
Maxime Estève started 3 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Maxime Estève’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Maxime Estève averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.