M. Kaars stats
Played for FC St. Pauli in 2025/26 · Position: Forward.
M. Kaars (FC St. Pauli, forward) had 7 goals and 2 assists in 36 appearances in 2025/26 (1946 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.99, higher than 5% of 77 forwards. Started 20 of 36.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Kaars has 29 appearances and 1368 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26 as a forward for FC St. Pauli.
Kaars’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over 29 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the eighth percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 2025/26 M. Kaars averaged 1.43 shots per 90 over 1946 minutes; his career figure is 1.59 over 2555.
M. Kaars (FC St. Pauli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 36 appearances, and scored seven goals and two assists in 36 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Kaars is a forward at FC St. Pauli, with 29 appearances and 1368 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 29 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the eighth percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Kaars has started 20 of 36 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 45% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1368 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.08 shots on target per 90 at home (748 minutes) against 0.60 away (1198 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1946 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (2555 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 66.7% — higher than 87%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77): Discipline (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (third percentile) and Shooting (fifth percentile), against 77 Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.4, 3.3, -1.1, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77): A. Kramarić, J. Bakayoko and M. Terrier (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 36 appearances, 16 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 45% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1368 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.43 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1946 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (2555 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 29 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Kaars Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | M. Kaars | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 26% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 5% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 26% |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | higher than 87% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 12% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 10% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 4% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.26 | fewer than 73% |
Per 90 minutes over 1368 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-22 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
M. Kaars took 23 shots worth 3.05 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2025/26 and scored two non-penalty goals — −1.05 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 23 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 13 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
M. Kaars · Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 77) median
| Axis | M. Kaars | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.99on target 66.7% | 1.81 | 5th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 10th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.78accuracy 78.9% | 22.58 | 47th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 35.7% | 0.77 | 10th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.04win rate 27.4% | 4.74 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.46 | 1.33 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.66 | 1.36 | 10th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1368 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 77 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.1 per match — 8th percentile of 374 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC St. Pauli | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1.39 | 1.04 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | FC St. Pauli | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 3.5 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 5.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-09 | @ RB Leipzig | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | v FSV Mainz 05 sub | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ 1. FC Heidenheim sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-17 | v 1. FC Köln sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-11 | v Bayern München sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-05 | @ Union Berlin | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | v SC Freiburg sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Borussia Mönchengladbach sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-02-22 | v Werder Bremen | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.44 at home (748 min), 1.43 away (1198 min); Shots on target 1.08 at home (748 min), 0.60 away (1198 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Kaars’s record for that season. See M. Kaars’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Kaars average per 90?
- M. Kaars averages 0.99 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (1368 minutes) — higher than 5% of 77 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did M. Kaars have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. Kaars had 7 goals and 2 assists in 36 appearances (1946 minutes played).
- Did M. Kaars start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. Kaars started 20 of 36 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Kaars’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- M. Kaars averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 36 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.