Nathan Ngoy stats
Played for Lille in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 10 Jun 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: Belgium.
Nathan Ngoy (Lille, defender) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 38 appearances in 2025/26 (3112 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.23, higher than 19% of 129 defenders. Started 35 of 38.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 29 Ligue 1 games in 2025/26, Nathan Ngoy has played 2412 minutes for Lille.
Ngoy’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 29 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 44th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Nathan Ngoy has 35 starts from 38 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), 82 minutes per appearance.
Nathan Ngoy (Lille) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 38 appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in 38 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 38 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Nathan Ngoy is a defender at Lille, with 29 appearances and 2412 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 29 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 44th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Nathan Ngoy has started 35 of 38 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 79% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (2412 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.54 tackles per 90 at home (1519 minutes) against 1.07 away (1593 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3112 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (6479 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.75 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 82% and pass accuracy of 91.4% — higher than 81%. Nathan Ngoy recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129): Shooting (strong, 76th percentile) and Passing (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (11th percentile) and Creation (26th percentile), against 129 Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 0.4, 1.8, 1.1, 3.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: 11 yellow cards and one red card in 38 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129): S. Chergui, I. Ganiou and N. Adjei (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 35 of 38 appearances, 3 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (2412 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3112 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (6479 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 29 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Nathan Ngoy Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Nathan Ngoy | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 19% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.34 | higher than 73% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 53% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.99 | higher than 11% |
| Duel win rate | 58.8% | higher than 67% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | fewer than 82% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 9% |
| Passesper 90 | 61.49 | higher than 75% |
| Pass accuracy | 91.4% | higher than 81% |
Per 90 minutes over 2412 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranked against 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
Nathan Ngoy took 22 shots worth 1.56 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2025/26 and scored one non-penalty goal — −0.56 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 22 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 12 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender
Nathan Ngoy · Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129) median
| Axis | Nathan Ngoy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.56on target 40.0% | 0.39 | 76th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 63rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 26th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.49accuracy 91.4% | 48.22 | 75th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 77.8% | 0.28 | 48th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.99win rate 58.8% | 4.22 | 11th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.06 | 3.33 | 40th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.12 | 1.27 | 34th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2412 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.3 per match — 44th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lille | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.83 | 0.17 | 2.2 |
| 2026/27 | Belgium national team | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.09 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Lille | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2.63 | 0.26 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liege | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.20 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liege | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 | 0.42 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | Standard Liege | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Auxerre | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-10 | @ Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | v Le Havre | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Toulouse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | v Lens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-19 | @ Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Rennes | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-08 | v Lorient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.54 at home (1519 min), 1.07 away (1593 min); Interceptions 1.72 at home (1519 min), 0.96 away (1593 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Nathan Ngoy’s record for that season. See Nathan Ngoy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Nathan Ngoy average per 90?
- Nathan Ngoy averages 1.23 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (2412 minutes) — higher than 19% of 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Nathan Ngoy have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Nathan Ngoy had 3 goals and 2 assists in 38 appearances (3112 minutes played).
- Did Nathan Ngoy start regularly in 2025/26?
- Nathan Ngoy started 35 of 38 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Nathan Ngoy’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Nathan Ngoy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 38 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.