Piotr Zieliński Stats
Club: Inter · Position: Midfielder · Born: 20 May 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Poland.
Next: Inter v Como · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Como allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Piotr Zieliński (Inter, midfielder) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances in 2026/27 (1105 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.31, higher than 69% of 77 midfielders. Started 14 of 17. Next: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Piotr Zieliński has nine appearances and 551 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for Inter.
Zieliński’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 61st percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Piotr Zieliński stands out on pass accuracy of 93.8% (higher than 99%) and 0.33 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 95%); the cohort is 77 players with 396+ minutes.
Piotr Zieliński (Inter) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 17 appearances, and has four goals and two assists in 17 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Piotr Zieliński is a midfielder at Inter, with nine appearances and 551 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 61st percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Piotr Zieliński has started 14 of 17 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 61% of the Serie A minutes available to him (551 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.02 key passes per 90 at home (529 minutes) against 1.88 away (576 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes: pass accuracy of 93.8% — higher than 99% and 0.33 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.13 last season (2055 minutes in Serie A) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Piotr Zieliński recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77): Discipline (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (elite, 86th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (first percentile) and Duels (third percentile), against 77 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.7, 0.6, 3.1, 5.7, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.33 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Poland this season: four appearances, one goal in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Inter v Como, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (Serie A). Como allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77): K. De Bruyne, Lucas Da Cunha and W. McKennie (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 17 appearances, 3 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Serie A minutes available (551 of 900).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Piotr Zieliński Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Piotr Zieliński | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 66.32 | higher than 86% | 65.52 |
| Pass accuracy | 93.8% | higher than 99% | 92.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 57% | 1.27 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 69% | 0.74 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 57% | 0.44 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 25% | 0.79 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 6% | 1.36 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.16 | higher than 3% | 0.22 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | fewer than 95% | 0.79 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 78% | 0.13 |
Per 90 minutes over 551 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2055 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-28 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Piotr Zieliński has taken 14 shots worth 0.82 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.18 on what the chances were worth. Piotr Zieliński has set up eight shots for teammates, worth 1.79 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 14 shots for this player in 2026/27, over nine matches, to 1 November.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
Piotr Zieliński · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 77) median
| Axis | Piotr Zieliński | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 37.5% | 1.04 | 69th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 82nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.63 | 1.36 | 62nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 66.32accuracy 93.8% | 48.08 | 86th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.33success 40.0% | 0.52 | 25th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.96win rate 41.4% | 3.85 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.31 | 2.85 | 1st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.33 | 1.10 | 3rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 551 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 77 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Poland · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.9 per match — 61th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Inter | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 2.8 |
| 2026/27 | Poland national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.10 | 2.20 | 4.5 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | 49 | 7 | 4 | 0.42 | 1.23 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Poland national team | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 8.8 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | 36 | 2 | 3 | 0.40 | 1.32 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Poland national team | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.45 | 2.24 | 4.2 |
| 2023/24 | Napoli | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.49 | 2.17 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Poland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Napoli | 26 | 6 | 8 | 0.96 | 3.19 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Poland national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.51 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Napoli | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.98 | 2.36 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Napoli | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.90 | 2.6 |
| 2020/21 | Poland national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.14 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Napoli | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 1.44 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Napoli | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.72 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Napoli | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Feyenoord | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ AC Milan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Venezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Fiorentina sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-21 | v Shakhtar Donetsk | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Bologna | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-13 | v Club Brugge KV | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Poland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Poland v Romania | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.9 | |
| 2026-09-28 | Sweden v Poland | 76 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.02 at home (529 min), 1.88 away (576 min); Shots 1.36 at home (529 min), 2.34 away (576 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Piotr Zieliński’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Piotr Zieliński average per 90?
- Piotr Zieliński averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (551 minutes) — higher than 69% of 77 Serie A midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Piotr Zieliński have this season?
- This season Piotr Zieliński has 4 goals and 2 assists in 17 appearances (1105 minutes played).
- Does Piotr Zieliński start every game?
- Piotr Zieliński started 14 of 17 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Piotr Zieliński get booked?
- Piotr Zieliński was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.