Tiago Manso stats
Played for Tondela in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.
Tiago Manso (Tondela, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1557 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.54, higher than 90% of 143 defenders. Started 17 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Tiago Manso has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Manso has seven yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26.
Tiago Manso (Tondela) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 28 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 28 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Tiago Manso is a defender at Tondela, with 28 appearances and 1557 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Tiago Manso has started 17 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 51% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1557 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.50 tackles per 90 at home (669 minutes) against 1.82 away (888 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.54 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1557 minutes) versus 2.47 across every season on record (2187 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.54 tackles per 90 — higher than 90%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143): Shooting (elite, 92nd percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (16th percentile), against 143 Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 6.8, 2.8, -0.7, 3.9 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.85 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143): Tiago Parreira Parente, Alberto Baio and Diogo Travassos (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 28 appearances, 11 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1557 of 3060).
Against his career: 2.54 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1557 minutes) · 2.47 across every season on record (2187 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 28 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Tiago Manso Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Tiago Manso | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.54 | higher than 90% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 52% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.35 | higher than 38% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.97 | higher than 64% |
| Duel win rate | 47.3% | higher than 10% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.85 | fewer than 12% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | fewer than 16% |
| Passesper 90 | 30.40 | higher than 16% |
| Pass accuracy | 76.8% | higher than 17% |
Per 90 minutes over 1557 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-13 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, defender
Tiago Manso · Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143) median
| Axis | Tiago Manso | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 50.0% | 0.38 | 92nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 68th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.58 | 0.51 | 57th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.40accuracy 76.8% | 40.25 | 16th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 54.5% | 0.34 | 78th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.97win rate 47.3% | 4.47 | 64th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.93 | 3.20 | 76th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.25 | 1.46 | 92nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1557 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 143 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.1 per match — 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ Arouca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-11 | v Moreirense | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.8 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Casa Pia | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Nacional sub | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.7 | 3.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ FC Porto | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-13 | v GIL Vicente sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-09 | v Rio Ave sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-20 | @ Estrela sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-02-13 | v Alverca sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 3.50 at home (669 min), 1.82 away (888 min); Interceptions 1.21 at home (669 min), 0.91 away (888 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Tiago Manso’s record for that season. See Tiago Manso’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Tiago Manso average per 90?
- Tiago Manso averages 2.54 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (1557 minutes) — higher than 90% of 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Tiago Manso have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Tiago Manso had 1 goal and 1 assist in 28 appearances (1557 minutes played).
- Did Tiago Manso start regularly in 2025/26?
- Tiago Manso started 17 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Tiago Manso’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Tiago Manso averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.