Arthur Atta Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Fiorentina

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Fiorentina · Position: Midfielder · Born: 14 Jan 2003 (age 23) · Nationality: France.

Next: Fiorentina v Juventus · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Juventus allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Arthur Atta (Fiorentina, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (400 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.42. Started 5 of 6. Next: Fiorentina v Juventus, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Arthur Atta has five appearances and 335 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for Fiorentina.

Atta’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over five appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Arthur Atta had a shot (all competitions).

Arthur Atta (Fiorentina) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Arthur Atta is a midfielder at Fiorentina, with five appearances and 335 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Arthur Atta has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 37% of the Serie A minutes available to him (335 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

Arthur Atta recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.8, 2.4, 2.4, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: Fiorentina v Juventus, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Serie A). Juventus allow 11.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
400
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Serie A minutes available (335 of 900).

Serie A only: 5 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Arthur Atta Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder

StatArthur Attavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9041.91—36.48
Pass accuracy91.0%—83.2%
Key passesper 901.34—1.19
Shotsper 902.42—1.33
Shots on targetper 900.81—0.70
Successful dribblesper 901.07—2.21
Tacklesper 900.27—0.95
Interceptionsper 900.81—0.67
Fouls committedper 900.27—0.81
Cardsper 900.00—0.11

Per 90 minutes over 335 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranks appear once Arthur Atta reaches 360 minutes in Serie A. Last season: the same competition, 2563 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-09-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Arthur Atta has taken 11 shots worth 1.18 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −1.18 against what the chances were worth. Arthur Atta has set up five shots for teammates, worth 0.31 xA.

11
Shots
1.18
Non-penalty xG
0.11
xG a shot
0
Non-penalty goals
−1.18
np goals − npxG
5%
npxG from set pieces
0.31
xA
5
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 11 shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 21 September. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder

Arthur Atta — season figures, Serie A 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Arthur Atta has 360+ minutes in Serie A this season (335 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisArthur AttaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.42on target 33.3%1.03—
Scoringgoals p900.000.11—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.341.36—
Passingpasses p9041.91accuracy 91.0%48.84—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.07success 30.8%0.51—
Duelsduels won p902.69win rate 30.3%3.85—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.072.83—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.271.05—

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026/27: this player is in the 27th percentile of 420 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.17.1

1.7 per match — 27th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Fiorentina6000.681.131.5
2025/26Udinese34630.731.193.7
2024/25Udinese27010.511.301.7
2023/24Metz24130.331.142.2
2022/23Metz4000.001.291.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-20v Napoli6600201006.20.4Match →
2026-09-11@ Venezia6000002006.92.8Match →
2026-09-05v Torino sub4500421106.62.4Match →
2026-08-29v Frosinone9000310006.32.4Match →
2026-08-24@ AS Roma7400001006.30.7Match →
2026-08-14v Benevento6500000006.70.2Match →
2026-05-24Napoli v Udinese2025/269000111206.72.5Match →
2026-05-17Udinese v Cremonese2025/269000101006.71.7Match →
2026-05-09Cagliari v Udinese2025/269000100106.72.6Match →
2026-05-02Udinese v Torino2025/268400000106.92.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Arthur Atta: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.8 on 2026-05-02 to 0.4 on 2026-09-20.2026-05-022026-09-20

TACTIX Model: Arthur Atta’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Arthur Atta’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Arthur Atta average per 90?
Arthur Atta averages 2.42 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (335 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Arthur Atta have this season?
This season Arthur Atta has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (400 minutes played).
Does Arthur Atta start every game?
Arthur Atta started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Arthur Atta get booked?
Arthur Atta was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.