Alemão stats
Played for Rayo Vallecano in 2025/26 · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Apr 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Brazil.
Alemão (Rayo Vallecano, forward) had 8 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances in 2025/26 (1918 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.57, higher than 36% of 86 forwards. Started 18 of 41.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Alemão has 26 appearances and 1149 minutes in La Liga 2025/26 as a forward for Rayo Vallecano.
Across 26 appearances in La Liga matches, Alemão averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match, the 12th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players.
Alemão (Rayo Vallecano) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 41 appearances, and scored eight goals and zero assists in 41 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alemão is a forward at Rayo Vallecano, with 26 appearances and 1149 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 26 appearances in La Liga matches, the 12th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players. Alemão has started 18 of 41 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 34% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1149 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.50 shots per 90 at home (864 minutes) against 1.62 away (1054 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.02 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1918 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (5460 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.11 fouls won per 90 — higher than 81%. Alemão recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (12th percentile) and Creation (13th percentile), against 86 Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.6, 4.6, 0.1, 4.9 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86): U. Sadiq, Roberto Fernández and L. Vázquez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 41 appearances, 23 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 34% of the La Liga minutes available (1149 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.02 shots per 90 in 2025/26 (1918 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (5460 minutes).
La Liga only: 26 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 5 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Alemão Stats per 90 · La Liga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Alemão | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 49% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.57 | higher than 36% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 49% |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | higher than 73% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 13% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 27% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.11 | higher than 81% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.31 | fewer than 62% |
Per 90 minutes over 1149 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-23 to 2026-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2025/26, forward
Alemão · Forwards, La Liga 2025/26 (n = 86) median
| Axis | Alemão | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.57on target 60.0% | 1.80 | 36th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 49th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.55 | 1.13 | 13th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.41accuracy 68.5% | 21.64 | 12th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 53.8% | 1.01 | 27th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.62win rate 39.9% | 4.79 | 47th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.70 | 1.26 | 17th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.04 | 1.46 | 78th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1149 minutes in La Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 86 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in La Liga
1.3 per match — 12th percentile of 445 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.47 | 1.17 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | 37 | 8 | 0 | 1.07 | 0.66 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | CF Pachuca | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 3.51 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Oviedo | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1.02 | 0.86 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Oviedo | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.76 | 1.06 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Internacional | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Internacional | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.28 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | @ Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-23 | @ Alaves sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | v Villarreal | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-14 | @ Valencia sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-11 | v Girona sub | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-07 | @ Strasbourg | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Getafe | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-30 | v Strasbourg | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v Real Sociedad sub | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-23 | v Espanyol | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.50 at home (864 min), 1.62 away (1054 min); Shots on target 1.35 at home (864 min), 0.85 away (1054 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Alemão’s record for that season. See Alemão’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Alemão average per 90?
- Alemão averages 1.57 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2025/26 (1149 minutes) — higher than 36% of 86 La Liga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Alemão have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Alemão had 8 goals and 0 assists in 41 appearances (1918 minutes played).
- Did Alemão start regularly in 2025/26?
- Alemão started 18 of 41 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Alemão’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Alemão averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 41 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.