Luis Vázquez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Birmingham

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Birmingham · Position: Forward · Born: 24 Apr 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Argentina.

Next: Birmingham v Swansea · Championship · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Swansea allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Luis Vázquez (Birmingham, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (303 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.24. Started 4 of 13. Next: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Luis Vázquez has 11 appearances and 218 minutes in the Championship 2026/27 as a forward for Birmingham.

Vázquez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.5 per match over 11 appearances in Championship matches, the second percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players.

In 2026/27, Luis Vázquez has been shown two yellow cards across 13 appearances.

Luis Vázquez (Birmingham) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luis Vázquez is a forward at Birmingham, with 11 appearances and 218 minutes in the Championship 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 11 appearances in Championship matches, the second percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players. Luis Vázquez has started 4 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 23 minutes. That is 17% of the Championship minutes available to him (218 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.7, 3.2, 1.3, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Birmingham v Swansea, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Championship). Swansea allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
303
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 13 appearances, 9 from the bench · 23 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Championship minutes available (218 of 1260).

Championship only: 11 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Luis Vázquez Stats per 90 · Championship 2026/27, forward

StatLuis Vázquezvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.24—
Shots on targetper 900.41—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 901.24—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 901.24—
Offsidesper 901.65—

Per 90 minutes over 218 minutes in Championship 2026/27. Ranks appear once Luis Vázquez reaches 450 minutes in Championship.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-25 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2026/27, forward

Luis Vázquez — season figures, Championship 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Luis Vázquez has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (218 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisLuis VázquezMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.24on target 33.3%1.82—
Scoringgoals p900.000.30—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.651.17—
Passingpasses p9019.40accuracy 57.4%19.43—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.60—
Duelsduels won p907.02win rate 33.3%4.57—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.831.45—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.891.36—

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2026/27: this player is in the 2th percentile of 500 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27

0.5 per match — 2th percentile of 500 qualifying Championship players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Birmingham13010.300.890.6
2025/26Getafe17310.670.302.3
2025/26Anderlecht14201.281.131.9
2024/25Anderlecht39810.930.991.9
2023/24Anderlecht20512.021.181.9
2023/24Boca Juniors8111.500.751.9
2022/23Boca Juniors28320.540.931.2
2021/22Boca Juniors10401.130.562.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03v Millwall400000006.50Match →
2026-10-24@ Cardiff6400000006.20.7Match →
2026-10-17v QPR sub1001001006.93.2Match →
2026-09-19v Middlesbrough710021116.21.3Match →
2026-09-12@ Derby sub1700101006.30.4Match →
2026-09-09@ Norwich sub800000006.50Match →
2026-09-06v Wolves sub900000006.20.2Match →
2026-09-01v Southampton sub80000006.7-0.7Match →
2026-08-28@ Wrexham sub800000006.50.1Match →
2026-08-25v Brentford6100000206.32.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Luis Vázquez: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.1 on 2026-08-25 to 0 on 2026-11-03.2026-08-252026-11-03

TACTIX Model: Luis Vázquez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Luis Vázquez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Luis Vázquez average per 90?
Luis Vázquez averages 1.24 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2026/27 (218 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Luis Vázquez have this season?
This season Luis Vázquez has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (303 minutes played).
Does Luis Vázquez start every game?
Luis Vázquez started 4 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 23 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Luis Vázquez get booked?
Luis Vázquez was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.