Casper Tengstedt Stats
Club: Toulouse · Position: Forward · Born: 1 Jun 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Denmark.
Next: Toulouse v Strasbourg · Ligue 1 · Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Strasbourg allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Casper Tengstedt (Toulouse, forward) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (496 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 3.81, higher than 96% of 45 forwards. Started 5 of 7. Next: Toulouse v Strasbourg, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Casper Tengstedt has a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Tengstedt had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Casper Tengstedt (Toulouse) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across seven appearances, and has five goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Casper Tengstedt is a forward at Toulouse, with seven appearances and 496 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across seven appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 93rd percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Casper Tengstedt has started 5 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 61% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (496 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes: 0.91 goals per 90 — higher than 96% and 3.81 shots per 90 — higher than 96%. Casper Tengstedt recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Shooting (elite, 96th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fourth percentile) and Defending (20th percentile), against 45 Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.5, 5.1, 9.4, 9.6 — trending down, averaging 5.6 against a season figure of 4.6. Next up: Toulouse v Strasbourg, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Ligue 1). Strasbourg allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45): Esteban Lepaul, E. Wahi and Ferran Torres (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 61% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (496 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 7 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Casper Tengstedt Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Casper Tengstedt | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 96% |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.81 | higher than 96% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.45 | higher than 73% |
| Shot accuracy | 38.1% | higher than 31% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.54 | higher than 18% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 24% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.09 | higher than 40% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 2.00 | fewer than 4% |
Per 90 minutes over 496 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-12 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Casper Tengstedt has taken 22 shots worth 3.78 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored three non-penalty goals — −0.78 against what the chances were worth. Casper Tengstedt has set up three shots for teammates, worth 0.64 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 22 shots for this player in 2026/27, over six matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, forward
Casper Tengstedt · Forwards, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 45) median
| Axis | Casper Tengstedt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.81on target 38.1% | 2.15 | 96th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.91 | 0.34 | 96th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | 1.29 | 20th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.88accuracy 72.0% | 21.66 | 23rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.36success 22.2% | 0.69 | 24th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.36win rate 37.1% | 4.72 | 4th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.91 | 1.48 | 20th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.36 | 1.37 | 4th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 496 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 45 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4.6 per match — 93th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Le Mans | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Monaco | 84 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Le Havre | 72 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 9.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Lorient sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-03 | v Lille sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-17 | PEC Zwolle v Feyenoord2025/26 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | Fortuna Sittard v Feyenoord2025/26 sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | NEC Nijmegen v Feyenoord2025/26 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Casper Tengstedt’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Casper Tengstedt average per 90?
- Casper Tengstedt averages 3.81 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (496 minutes) — higher than 96% of 45 Ligue 1 forwards with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Casper Tengstedt have this season?
- This season Casper Tengstedt has 5 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (496 minutes played).
- Does Casper Tengstedt start every game?
- Casper Tengstedt started 5 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Casper Tengstedt get booked?
- Casper Tengstedt was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.