Dirk Proper Stats
Club: Heerenveen · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Feb 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Netherlands.
Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord · Eredivisie · Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT · Feyenoord allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dirk Proper (Heerenveen, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (447 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.43, higher than 12% of 74 midfielders. Started 6 of 7. Next: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dirk Proper has six appearances and 421 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27 as a midfielder for Heerenveen.
Proper’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over six appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 41st percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Dirk Proper had a tackle (all competitions).
Dirk Proper (Heerenveen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across seven appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dirk Proper is a midfielder at Heerenveen, with six appearances and 421 minutes in the Eredivisie 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across six appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 41st percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players. Dirk Proper has started 6 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 43% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (421 of 990 across 11 club matches).
By the numbers
Dirk Proper recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): Passing (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (12th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Shooting (12th percentile), against 74 Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.2, 4.9, 2.4, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2026/27, and 1.71 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie. Next up: Heerenveen v Feyenoord, Sun 8 Nov, 11:15 GMT (Eredivisie). Feyenoord allow 14.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74): M. Linday, L. Hartjes and J. Schreuders (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 43% of the Eredivisie minutes available (421 of 990).
Eredivisie only: 6 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Dirk Proper Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Dirk Proper | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.95 | higher than 70% | 37.36 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.8% | higher than 68% | 80.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.64 | higher than 11% | 0.94 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 12% | 0.43 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 20% | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | higher than 49% | 0.26 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.50 | higher than 58% | 1.63 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.64 | higher than 50% | 1.12 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.71 | fewer than 11% | 1.37 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | fewer than 27% | 0.17 |
Per 90 minutes over 421 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Ranked against 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1048 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-04 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2026/27, midfielder
Dirk Proper · Midfielders, Eredivisie 2026/27 (n = 74) median
| Axis | Dirk Proper | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.43on target 50.0% | 1.29 | 12th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 16th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.86 | 1.67 | 15th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.95accuracy 87.8% | 40.00 | 70th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 100.0% | 0.66 | 49th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.63win rate 51.5% | 4.24 | 35th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.99 | 2.52 | 66th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.92 | 1.05 | 88th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 421 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27. Cohort: 74 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.4 per match — 41th percentile of 347 qualifying Eredivisie players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Heerenveen | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.81 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | NEC Nijmegen | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.85 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | NEC Nijmegen | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | NEC Nijmegen | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0.52 | 0.98 | 4.4 |
| 2022/23 | NEC Nijmegen | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 1.26 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | NEC Nijmegen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v NEC Nijmegen | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Excelsior Maassluis sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v AZ Alkmaar | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Willem II | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v PEC Zwolle | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Ajax | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-17 | NEC Nijmegen v GO Ahead Eagles2025/26 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | Twente v NEC Nijmegen2025/26 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | Excelsior v NEC Nijmegen2025/26 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dirk Proper’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dirk Proper average per 90?
- Dirk Proper averages 0.43 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2026/27 (421 minutes) — higher than 12% of 74 Eredivisie midfielders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Dirk Proper have this season?
- This season Dirk Proper has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (447 minutes played).
- Does Dirk Proper start every game?
- Dirk Proper started 6 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dirk Proper get booked?
- Dirk Proper was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.