Ermedin Demirović Stats
Club: VfB Stuttgart · Position: Forward · Born: 25 Mar 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Next: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Werder Bremen allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Ermedin Demirović (VfB Stuttgart, forward) has 9 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 (1416 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.53, higher than 86% of 42 forwards. Started 19 of 22. Next: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ermedin Demirović has eight appearances and 536 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a forward for VfB Stuttgart.
Demirović’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.9 per match over eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 81st percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Ermedin Demirović had a shot (all competitions).
Ermedin Demirović (VfB Stuttgart) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 22 appearances, and has nine goals and zero assists in 22 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ermedin Demirović is a forward at VfB Stuttgart, with eight appearances and 536 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 81st percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Ermedin Demirović has started 19 of 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 74% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (536 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 42 Bundesliga forwards with 288+ minutes: 2.18 shots on target per 90 — higher than 93% and 3.53 shots per 90 — higher than 86%. Shots per 90 is up from 2.03 last season (1506 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 3.53 in 2026/27. Ermedin Demirović recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 42): Shooting (elite, 86th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fifth percentile) and Passing (10th percentile), against 42 Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 42).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 10.9, 3.1, 9.8, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026/27. For Bosnia & Herzegovina this season: eight appearances in World Cup and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Bundesliga). Werder Bremen allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 42): T. Moffi, S. Marino and N. Füllkrug (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 19 of 22 appearances, 3 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 74% of the Bundesliga minutes available (536 of 720).
Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Ermedin Demirović Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Ermedin Demirović | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 83% | 0.72 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.53 | higher than 86% | 2.03 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.18 | higher than 93% | 1.31 |
| Shot accuracy | 61.9% | higher than 76% | 64.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 5% | 1.02 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.50 | higher than 24% | 0.42 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.34 | higher than 60% | 1.55 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.50 | fewer than 38% | 0.48 |
Per 90 minutes over 536 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 42 Bundesliga forwards with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1506 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-10-02 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Ermedin Demirović has taken 24 shots worth 5.54 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored five non-penalty goals — −0.54 against what the chances were worth. Ermedin Demirović has set up two shots for teammates, worth 0.38 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 24 shots for this player in 2026/27, over eight matches, to 1 November.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
Ermedin Demirović · Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 42) median
| Axis | Ermedin Demirović | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.53on target 61.9% | 2.10 | 86th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.84 | 0.33 | 83rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | 1.31 | 5th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.13accuracy 66.7% | 23.23 | 10th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 33.3% | 0.75 | 24th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.03win rate 31.2% | 4.81 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.51 | 1.25 | 62nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.20 | 79th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 536 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 42 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Bosnia & Herzegovina · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3.9 per match — 81th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VfB Stuttgart | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 3.7 |
| 2026/27 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.29 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | 38 | 15 | 4 | 1.06 | 0.98 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | 43 | 16 | 2 | 1.41 | 0.92 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 0.55 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 15 | 9 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 4.4 |
| 2022/23 | FC Augsburg | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1.16 | 1.10 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | SC Freiburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 0.6 |
| 2020/21 | SC Freiburg | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.87 | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | FC ST. Gallen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.48 | 0.89 | 4.3 |
| 2018/19 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.7 |
| 2018/19 | Almeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | @ Galatasaray | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | @ Bayer Leverkusen | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Borussia Mönchengladbach | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Atletico Madrid | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Hamburger SV | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-14 | @ Slovan Bratislava | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ SC Paderborn 07 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-10-05 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Poland | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-10-02 | Bosnia & Herzegovina v Sweden | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 2.06 at home (524 min), 2.52 away (892 min); Shots on target 1.37 at home (524 min), 1.61 away (892 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Ermedin Demirović’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ermedin Demirović average per 90?
- Ermedin Demirović averages 3.53 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (536 minutes) — higher than 86% of 42 Bundesliga forwards with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Ermedin Demirović have this season?
- This season Ermedin Demirović has 9 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1416 minutes played).
- Does Ermedin Demirović start every game?
- Ermedin Demirović started 19 of 22 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Ermedin Demirović get booked?
- Ermedin Demirović was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.