Ethan Sutherland Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Exeter City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Exeter City · Position: Defender · Born: 25 Apr 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Scotland.

Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Huddersfield allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ethan Sutherland (Exeter City, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (419 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 2.27. Started 6 of 13. Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 12 League Two games in 2026/27, Ethan Sutherland has played 397 minutes for Exeter City.

Sutherland’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over 12 appearances in League Two matches, the eighth percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.

Ethan Sutherland has six starts from 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 32 minutes per appearance.

Ethan Sutherland (Exeter City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ethan Sutherland is a defender at Exeter City, with 12 appearances and 397 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 12 appearances in League Two matches, the eighth percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Ethan Sutherland has started 6 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 32% of the League Two minutes available to him (397 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

By the numbers

Ethan Sutherland recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 0.0, 0.4, 0.7, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 13 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.13 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Huddersfield allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

13
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
419
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 6 of 13 appearances, 7 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 32% of the League Two minutes available (397 of 1260).

League Two only: 12 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Ethan Sutherland Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, defender

StatEthan Sutherlandvs defenders
Tacklesper 902.27—
Interceptionsper 900.45—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 904.76—
Duel win rate47.7%—
Fouls committedper 901.13—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9029.70—
Pass accuracy64.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 397 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranks appear once Ethan Sutherland reaches 450 minutes in League Two.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, defender

Ethan Sutherland — season figures, League Two 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Ethan Sutherland has 450+ minutes in League Two this season (397 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisEthan SutherlandMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.91on target 25.0%0.48—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.360.43—
Passingpasses p9029.70accuracy 64.1%38.29—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.23success 16.7%0.20—
Duelsduels won p904.76win rate 47.7%5.79—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.723.00—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.131.09—

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 8th percentile of 467 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

1 per match — 8th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Exeter City13002.581.290.6
2024/25ST Mirren100––0.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Salford City sub1000001106.21.4Match →
2026-10-24v Fleetwood Town27001000060Match →
2026-10-20v Crewe1100001007.10.4Match →
2026-10-17@ Colchester2800000106.80.7Match →
2026-10-10@ Shrewsbury sub2100001007.20.4Match →
2026-10-03v Rotherham sub1100100106.70.7Match →
2026-09-26@ Bristol Rovers9000210105.92.3Match →
2026-09-12@ Port Vale sub1100000106.91.1Match →
2026-09-05v Walsall2800001006.60.4Match →
2026-09-01v Barnet sub6300000506.23.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ethan Sutherland: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.6 on 2026-09-01 to 1.4 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-012026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Ethan Sutherland’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ethan Sutherland’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Ethan Sutherland average per 90?
Ethan Sutherland averages 2.27 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (397 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Ethan Sutherland have this season?
This season Ethan Sutherland has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (419 minutes played).
Does Ethan Sutherland start every game?
Ethan Sutherland started 6 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ethan Sutherland get booked?
Ethan Sutherland was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.