George Hall stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Port Vale

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Gillingham v Port Vale · League Two · Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST · Gillingham allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

George Hall (Port Vale, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (543 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.39, higher than 12% of 106 midfielders. Started 6 of 9. Next: Gillingham v Port Vale, Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Port Vale, George Hall has eight appearances (465 minutes) in League Two 2026/27.

As of 17 October 2026: George Hall averages 1.3 Impact a match over eight games in League Two matches — 19th percentile among the 472 League Two players who qualify.

As of 17 October 2026: Against midfielders in League Two 2026/27, George Hall stands out on 1.16 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 85%); the cohort is 106 players with 396+ minutes.

George Hall (Port Vale) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

George Hall is a midfielder at Port Vale, with eight appearances and 465 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across eight appearances in League Two matches, the 19th percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players. George Hall has started 6 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 57% of the League Two minutes available to him (465 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 106 League Two midfielders with 396+ minutes: 1.16 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 85%. George Hall recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 106): Dribbling (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (third percentile) and Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 106 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 106).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 0.3, 1.6, 0.0, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 2.32 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Gillingham v Port Vale, Tue 20 Oct, 20:00 BST (League Two). Gillingham allow 14.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 106): J. Evans, C. Lemonheigh-Evans and J. Buyabu (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
543
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 9 appearances, 3 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 57% of the League Two minutes available (465 of 810).

League Two only: 8 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

George Hall stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

StatGeorge Hallvs midfielders
Passesper 9015.68higher than 3%
Pass accuracy66.7%higher than 18%
Key passesper 900.77higher than 29%
Shotsper 900.39higher than 12%
Shots on targetper 900.39higher than 61%
Successful dribblesper 901.16higher than 85%
Tacklesper 901.35higher than 37%
Interceptionsper 900.39higher than 25%
Fouls committedper 902.32fewer than 7%
Cardsper 900.39fewer than 18%

Per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 106 League Two midfielders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder

George Hall — radar against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 106)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

George Hall · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 106) median

AxisGeorge HallMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.39on target 100.0%0.9612th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0026th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.771.2626th
Passingpasses p9015.68accuracy 66.7%30.603rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.16success 35.3%0.6085th
Duelsduels won p905.42win rate 36.4%5.1458th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.742.6616th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.711.3895th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 106 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 19th percentile of 472 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.3

1.3 per match — 19th percentile of 472 qualifying League Two players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Port Vale9000.500.661.6
2025/26Port Vale42240.251.212.5
2024/25Walsall17220.600.902.5
2023/24Birmingham9000.000.920.6
2022/23Birmingham30210.420.631.8
2021/22Birmingham2000.000.782.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17v Chesterfield7300000206.42.6Match →
2026-10-10v Grimsby710011006.40.3Match →
2026-09-19@ Walsall sub2900000206.21.6Match →
2026-09-12v Exeter City sub1400000006.30Match →
2026-09-05@ Salford City9000002006.41.5Match →
2026-09-01@ Swindon Town sub1400000206.92Match →
2026-08-22v Tranmere8400000106.92.4Match →
2026-08-15@ Oldham900011205.90.4Match →
2026-08-07@ Wolves7800110306.33.4Match →
2026-05-02v Lincoln2025/268300000206.52.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

George Hall: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.8 on 2026-05-02 to 2.6 on 2026-10-17.2026-05-022026-10-17

TACTIX model: George Hall’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for George Hall’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does George Hall average per 90?
George Hall averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (465 minutes) — higher than 12% of 106 League Two midfielders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does George Hall have this season?
This season George Hall has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (543 minutes played).
Does George Hall start every game?
George Hall started 6 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does George Hall get booked?
George Hall was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.