Hakeeb Adelakun Stats
Club: Doncaster · Position: Midfielder · Born: 11 Jun 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: England · Height: 190 cm.
Next: Doncaster v Leyton Orient · League One · Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Leyton Orient allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Hakeeb Adelakun (Doncaster, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (420 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 2.04. Started 8 of 11. Next: Doncaster v Leyton Orient, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across nine League One games in 2026/27, Hakeeb Adelakun has played 309 minutes for Doncaster.
Adelakun’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.6 per match over nine appearances in League One matches, the second percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.
Hakeeb Adelakun has eight starts from 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 38 minutes per appearance.
Hakeeb Adelakun (Doncaster) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hakeeb Adelakun is a midfielder at Doncaster, with nine appearances and 309 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across nine appearances in League One matches, the second percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Hakeeb Adelakun has started 8 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 26% of the League One minutes available to him (309 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.2, 2.5, 0.9, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.29 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Doncaster v Leyton Orient, Sat 14 Nov, 15:00 GMT (League One). Leyton Orient allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 11 appearances, 3 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 26% of the League One minutes available (309 of 1170).
League One only: 9 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Hakeeb Adelakun Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Hakeeb Adelakun | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.72 | — | 23.23 |
| Pass accuracy | 70.5% | — | 68.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.46 | — | 0.92 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.04 | — | 1.31 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.31 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.29 | — | 1.15 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.29 | — | 1.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.62 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.29 | — | 1.31 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 309 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranks appear once Hakeeb Adelakun reaches 450 minutes in League One. Last season: the same competition, 1170 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Hakeeb Adelakun has 450+ minutes in League One this season (309 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Hakeeb Adelakun | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.04on target 14.3% | 1.02 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.46 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.72accuracy 70.5% | 33.05 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.29success 100.0% | 0.59 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.91win rate 50.0% | 4.54 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.17 | 2.72 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.58 | 1.30 | — |
Where That Sits in League One
0.6 per match — 2th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Doncaster | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.07 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Doncaster | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Cheltenham | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.83 | 0.69 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Salford City | 31 | 13 | 3 | 1.07 | 1.11 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Doncaster | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1.16 | 1.26 | 4.1 |
| 2023/24 | Lincoln | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.80 | 1.69 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Gillingham | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.66 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Lincoln | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Lincoln | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1.47 | 1.39 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Hull City | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Bristol City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Rotherham | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.71 | 1.1 |
| 2018/19 | Bristol City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ Luton | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | v Sheffield Wednesday | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | v Stockport County sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Leicester | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Burton Albion | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Stevenage | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-25 | v Middlesbrough | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | v Barnsley | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Mansfield Town sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hakeeb Adelakun’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hakeeb Adelakun average per 90?
- Hakeeb Adelakun averages 2.04 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (309 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Hakeeb Adelakun have this season?
- This season Hakeeb Adelakun has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (420 minutes played).
- Does Hakeeb Adelakun start every game?
- Hakeeb Adelakun started 8 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Hakeeb Adelakun get booked?
- Hakeeb Adelakun was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.