Jack Evans stats
Jack Evans (Harrogate Town, defender) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 44 appearances in 2025/26 (3870 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 3.08, higher than 98% of 188 defenders. Started 43 of 44.
Key facts
As of 2 May 2026: A defender for Harrogate Town, Jack Evans has 43 appearances (3825 minutes) in League Two 2025/26.
As of 2 May 2026: In 2025/26 Jack Evans has two goals, four assists and 44 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 2 May 2026: Jack Evans averages 3.7 Impact a match over 43 games in League Two matches — 91st percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.
Jack Evans (Harrogate Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 44 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 44 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jack Evans is a defender at Harrogate Town, with 43 appearances and 3825 minutes in League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 43 appearances in League Two matches, the 91st percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Jack Evans has started 43 of 44 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 92% of the League Two minutes available to him (3825 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.07 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3870 minutes) versus 2.92 across every season on record (4563 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes: 3.08 tackles per 90 — higher than 98% and pass accuracy of 78.0% — higher than 89%. Jack Evans recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188): Defending (elite, 87th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (20th percentile) and Discipline (22nd percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 188 Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 7.4, 2.4, 5.3, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: 11 yellow cards and one red card in 44 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188): Finley Munroe, S. Gale and Marcus Lemar Ifill (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 43 of 44 appearances, 1 from the bench · 88 minutes per appearance · 92% of the League Two minutes available (3825 of 4140).
Against his career: 3.07 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (3870 minutes) · 2.92 across every season on record (4563 minutes).
League Two only: 43 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Jack Evans stats per 90 · League Two 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Jack Evans | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.08 | higher than 98% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.49 | higher than 7% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 48% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.14 | higher than 52% |
| Duel win rate | 50.4% | higher than 13% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | fewer than 24% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | fewer than 20% |
| Passesper 90 | 28.07 | higher than 20% |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | higher than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 3825 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-14 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2025/26, defender
Jack Evans · Defenders, League Two 2025/26 (n = 188) median
| Axis | Jack Evans | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 47.4% | 0.42 | 56th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 56th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.80 | 0.45 | 76th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.07accuracy 78.0% | 34.89 | 20th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.47success 48.8% | 0.22 | 78th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.14win rate 50.4% | 6.10 | 52nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.09 | 3.10 | 87th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.48 | 1.03 | 78th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3825 minutes in League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 188 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in League Two
3.7 per match — 91th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Notts County | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Harrogate Town | 44 | 2 | 4 | 3.58 | 0.70 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 4.5 |
| 2020/21 | Forest Green | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | v Barnet | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Walsall | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | v Colchester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-11 | @ Newport County | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 5.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-06 | v Bristol Rovers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-04-03 | @ Grimsby | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 8 | Match → |
| 2026-03-28 | v Notts County | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Oldham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-17 | @ Tranmere | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | v Salford City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 2.76 at home (2025 min), 3.41 away (1845 min); Interceptions 0.49 at home (2025 min), 0.54 away (1845 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Jack Evans’s record for that season. See Jack Evans’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Jack Evans average per 90?
- Jack Evans averages 3.08 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2025/26 (3825 minutes) — higher than 98% of 188 League Two defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Jack Evans have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Jack Evans had 2 goals and 4 assists in 44 appearances (3870 minutes played).
- Did Jack Evans start regularly in 2025/26?
- Jack Evans started 43 of 44 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jack Evans’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Jack Evans averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 44 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.