Junior Kadile Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Lens

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Lens · Position: Forward · Born: 16 Dec 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: France · Height: 182 cm.

Now at Lens. The 2025/26 season below was played at Servette FC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Lens v Marseille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Junior Kadile (Lens, forward) has 4 goals and 9 assists in 14 appearances in 2025/26 (1127 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.13, higher than 67% of 54 forwards. Started 12 of 14. Next: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Junior Kadile has 11 appearances and 930 minutes in the Super League 2025/26 as a forward for Servette FC.

Kadile’s TACTIX Impact runs at 7.4 per match over 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players.

Against forwards in the Super League 2025/26, Junior Kadile stands out on 3.10 key passes per 90 (higher than 98%) and 2.81 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 98%); the cohort is 54 players with 450+ minutes.

Junior Kadile (Lens) averages a TACTIX Impact of 6.7 per match across 14 appearances, and has four goals and nine assists in 14 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

6.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Junior Kadile is a forward at Servette FC, with 11 appearances and 930 minutes in the Super League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 7.4 per match across 11 appearances in Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players. Junior Kadile has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 27% of the Super League minutes available to him (930 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.41 shots per 90 at home (561 minutes) against 1.59 away (566 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 54 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes: 3.10 key passes per 90 — higher than 98% and 2.81 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 98%. Junior Kadile recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2025/26 (n = 54): Creation (elite, 98th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 98th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (17th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 54 Forwards, Super League 2025/26 (n = 54).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.4, 0.4, 3.4, 1.4 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 6.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Lens v Marseille, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Ligue 1). Marseille allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2025/26 (n = 54): Nathan Butler-Oyedeji, J. Markelo and M. Phaeton (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

14
Apps
4
Goals
9
Assists
1127
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Super League minutes available (930 of 3420).

Super League only: 11 apps · 7.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Junior Kadile Stats per 90 · Super League 2025/26, forward

StatJunior Kadilevs forwards
Goalsper 900.39higher than 57%
Shotsper 902.13higher than 67%
Shots on targetper 901.35higher than 85%
Shot accuracy63.6%higher than 83%
Key passesper 903.10higher than 98%
Successful dribblesper 902.81higher than 98%
Fouls wonper 901.45higher than 52%
Offsidesper 900.10fewer than 92%

Per 90 minutes over 930 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Ranked against 54 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-12 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2025/26, forward

Junior Kadile — radar against Forwards, Super League 2025/26 (n = 54)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Junior Kadile · Forwards, Super League 2025/26 (n = 54) median

AxisJunior KadileMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.13on target 63.6%1.8567th
Scoringgoals p900.390.3257th
Creationkey passes + assists p903.871.2598th
Passingpasses p9031.74accuracy 79.0%20.8594th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.81success 38.2%0.7798th
Duelsduels won p906.77win rate 39.3%4.8085th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.231.1389th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.421.7583rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 930 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Cohort: 54 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2025/26: this player is in the 99th percentile of 246 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27.4

7.4 per match — 99th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Lens8001.140.851.0
2025/26Servette FC11481.353.107.4
2025/26Almere City FC3010.912.283.9
2024/25Almere City FC30520.850.733.4
2024/25Laval2101.000.502.8
2023/24Laval18201.150.311.7
2022/23Famalicao8000.240.951.8
2021/22Famalicao100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04Lens v Como2026/27 sub2000000006.50.6Match →
2026-10-30Lille v Lens2026/272800000106.61.4Match →
2026-10-24Lens v Paris FC2026/27500110006.60.4Match →
2026-10-21Club Brugge KV v Lens2026/279000320105.53.4Match →
2026-10-13Lens v Sporting CP2026/276800102106.61.4Match →
2026-10-09Lens v Lyon2026/27 sub2100110006.70.6Match →
2026-09-18Monaco v Lens2026/276900001006.90.4Match →
2026-09-10Slavia Praha v Lens2026/271500100006.50Match →
2026-05-16@ FC Zurich9011213008.39.6
2026-05-12v Lausanne90003321074.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 2.41 at home (561 min), 1.59 away (566 min); Shots on target 1.60 at home (561 min), 0.95 away (566 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Junior Kadile: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.9 on 2026-05-12 to 0.6 on 2026-11-04.2026-05-122026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Junior Kadile’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Junior Kadile’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Junior Kadile average per 90?
Junior Kadile averages 2.13 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025/26 (930 minutes) — higher than 67% of 54 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Junior Kadile have this season?
This season Junior Kadile has 4 goals and 9 assists in 14 appearances (1127 minutes played).
Does Junior Kadile start every game?
Junior Kadile started 12 of 14 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Junior Kadile get booked?
Junior Kadile was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.