Joshua Koroma Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chesterfield

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Chesterfield · Position: Forward · Born: 9 Nov 1998 (age 27) · Nationality: England.

Next: Chesterfield v Yeovil Town · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Joshua Koroma (Chesterfield, forward) has 4 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (816 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 2.92, higher than 89% of 54 forwards. Started 12 of 14. Next: Chesterfield v Yeovil Town, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 13 League Two games in 2026/27, Joshua Koroma has played 740 minutes for Chesterfield.

Koroma’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 13 appearances in League Two matches, the 57th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.

Joshua Koroma has 12 starts from 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 58 minutes per appearance.

Joshua Koroma (Chesterfield) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 14 appearances, and has four goals and one assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Joshua Koroma is a forward at Chesterfield, with 13 appearances and 740 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 13 appearances in League Two matches, the 57th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Joshua Koroma has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 59% of the League Two minutes available to him (740 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 3.76 shots per 90 at home (359 minutes) against 1.77 away (457 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes: 1.58 shots on target per 90 — higher than 94% and 2.92 shots per 90 — higher than 89%. Joshua Koroma recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): Shooting (elite, 89th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (22nd percentile), against 54 Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 3.9, 2.5, 0.6, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Chesterfield v Yeovil Town, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): Ronan Hale, A. Drinan and Iwan Morgan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

14
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
816
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 59% of the League Two minutes available (740 of 1260).

League Two only: 13 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Joshua Koroma Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, forward

StatJoshua Koromavs forwards
Goalsper 900.49higher than 83%
Shotsper 902.92higher than 89%
Shots on targetper 901.58higher than 94%
Shot accuracy54.2%higher than 78%
Key passesper 900.97higher than 56%
Successful dribblesper 900.97higher than 69%
Fouls wonper 901.09higher than 39%
Offsidesper 900.49fewer than 44%

Per 90 minutes over 740 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-01 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, forward

Joshua Koroma — radar against Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Joshua Koroma · Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54) median

AxisJoshua KoromaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.92on target 54.2%2.0489th
Scoringgoals p900.490.3083rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.091.0552nd
Passingpasses p9022.86accuracy 74.5%17.0180th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.97success 40.0%0.6769th
Duelsduels won p903.65win rate 42.9%5.2022nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.971.3431st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.851.6617th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 740 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League Two

League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 57th percentile of 467 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

2.7 per match — 57th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Chesterfield14411.430.992.5
2025/26Leyton Orient35320.490.921.6
2024/25Huddersfield391221.191.163.0
2023/24Huddersfield40621.141.072.3
2022/23Huddersfield20410.780.992.7
2022/23Portsmouth18210.711.221.8
2021/22Huddersfield36421.351.301.9
2020/21Huddersfield21821.311.313.9
2019/20Huddersfield8000.590.301.0
2019/20Rotherham500––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30@ Newport County7000311005.92.6Match →
2026-10-24v Crewe510110007.63.9Match →
2026-10-20v Colchester69000013072.5Match →
2026-10-17@ Port Vale5700110006.40.6Match →
2026-10-10@ Crawley Town sub260010016.30.1Match →
2026-10-03v Tranmere sub1920430009.28.2Match →
2026-09-19v York7100310006.61.6Match →
2026-09-12@ Oldham8101102006.93.8Match →
2026-09-05v Barnet3200220006.71.6Match →
2026-09-01v Gillingham7610321107.75.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 3.76 at home (359 min), 1.77 away (457 min); Shots on target 2.51 at home (359 min), 0.59 away (457 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Joshua Koroma: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.9 on 2026-09-01 to 2.6 on 2026-10-30.2026-09-012026-10-30

TACTIX Model: Joshua Koroma’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Joshua Koroma’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Joshua Koroma average per 90?
Joshua Koroma averages 2.92 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (740 minutes) — higher than 89% of 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Joshua Koroma have this season?
This season Joshua Koroma has 4 goals and 1 assist in 14 appearances (816 minutes played).
Does Joshua Koroma start every game?
Joshua Koroma started 12 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Joshua Koroma get booked?
Joshua Koroma was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.