J. Lucumí Stats
Club: Juventus · Position: Defender · Born: 26 Jun 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Colombia.
Next: Fiorentina v Juventus · Serie A · Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Fiorentina allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
J. Lucumí (Juventus, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2026/27 (1718 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.11, higher than 13% of 95 defenders. Started 22 of 22. Next: Fiorentina v Juventus, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Lucumí has nine appearances and 732 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a defender for Juventus.
Lucumí’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026/27, J. Lucumí stands out on 76.35 passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and 0.49 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 84%); the cohort is 95 players with 360+ minutes.
J. Lucumí (Juventus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 22 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Lucumí is a defender at Juventus, with nine appearances and 732 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 32nd percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. J. Lucumí has started 22 of 22 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 81% of the Serie A minutes available to him (732 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.18 tackles per 90 at home (994 minutes) against 0.75 away (724 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes: 76.35 passes per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.49 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 84%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (2300 minutes in Serie A) to 0.37 in 2026/27. J. Lucumí recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95): Passing (elite, 99th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fourth percentile) and Dribbling (14th percentile), against 95 Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, -0.2, 2.2, 3.4, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: five yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.49 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Colombia this season: nine appearances in World Cup, Friendlies and World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Fiorentina v Juventus, Sun 8 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Serie A). Fiorentina allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95): M. Kempf, O. Kossounou and G. Scalvini (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 22 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 81% of the Serie A minutes available (732 of 900).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
J. Lucumí Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, defender
| Stat | J. Lucumí | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 13% | 1.60 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.72 | higher than 77% | 1.25 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.12 | higher than 12% | 0.55 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.34 | higher than 4% | 4.19 |
| Duel win rate | 45.2% | higher than 18% | 59.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.49 | fewer than 84% | 0.90 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 14% | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 76.35 | higher than 99% | 63.39 |
| Pass accuracy | 91.3% | higher than 81% | 89.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 732 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2300 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-27 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, defender
J. Lucumí · Defenders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 95) median
| Axis | J. Lucumí | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.49on target 25.0% | 0.56 | 41st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 26th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 76.35accuracy 91.3% | 47.79 | 99th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.21 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.34win rate 45.2% | 4.26 | 4th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 21st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | 1.12 | 26th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 732 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 95 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Colombia · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.9 per match — 32th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juventus | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 | 0.38 | 1.9 |
| 2026/27 | Colombia national team | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.97 | 0.23 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | 43 | 1 | 1 | 3.14 | 0.30 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Colombia national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Bologna | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2.92 | 0.22 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Bologna | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.16 | 2.6 |
| 2022/23 | Bologna | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.27 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Colombia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 4.7 |
| 2021/22 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.33 | 0.17 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 4.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-11-01 | v Napoli | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-28 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Lecce | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | v Rennes | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | v Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | @ Celta Vigo | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Cagliari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | Colombia v Paraguay | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Mexico v Colombia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.18 at home (994 min), 0.75 away (724 min); Interceptions 1.54 at home (994 min), 1.37 away (724 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: J. Lucumí’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Lucumí average per 90?
- J. Lucumí averages 1.11 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (732 minutes) — higher than 13% of 95 Serie A defenders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does J. Lucumí have this season?
- This season J. Lucumí has 0 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (1718 minutes played).
- Does J. Lucumí start every game?
- J. Lucumí started 22 of 22 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does J. Lucumí get booked?
- J. Lucumí was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.