Konstantinos Tzolakis Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Hull City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Hull City · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 8 Nov 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: Greece.

Next: Arsenal v Hull City · Premier League · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Arsenal allow 3.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Konstantinos Tzolakis (Hull City, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026/27 (1328 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Premier League: 3.56, higher than 73% of 22 goalkeepers. Started 15 of 15. Next: Arsenal v Hull City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Konstantinos Tzolakis has nine appearances and 810 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27 as a goalkeeper for Hull City.

Tzolakis’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.8 per match over nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 85th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players.

Against goalkeepers in the Premier League 2026/27, Konstantinos Tzolakis stands out on a save percentage of 80.0% (higher than 89%) and 0.89 goals conceded per 90 (fewer than 82%); the cohort is 22 players with 324+ minutes.

Konstantinos Tzolakis (Hull City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Konstantinos Tzolakis is a goalkeeper at Hull City, with nine appearances and 810 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across nine appearances in Premier League matches, the 85th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players. Konstantinos Tzolakis has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 100% of the Premier League minutes available to him (810 of 810 across nine club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Konstantinos Tzolakis has saved 80.0% of the shots on target faced in the Premier League 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.45 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 44.4% of appearances. Home and away differ: 0.83 goals conceded per 90 at home (540 minutes) against 1.18 away (608 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 22 Premier League goalkeepers with 324+ minutes: a save percentage of 80.0% — higher than 89% and 0.89 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 82%. Konstantinos Tzolakis recorded two or more saves in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22): Penalties saved (elite, 95th percentile) and Goals prevented (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 22 Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 2.3, 3.0, 2.4, 4.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2026/27. For Greece this season: six appearances in UEFA Nations League and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Arsenal v Hull City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Premier League). Arsenal allow 3.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22): C. Kelleher, David Raya and J. Pickford (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

15
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1328
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 15 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Premier League minutes available (810 of 810).

Premier League only: 9 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Konstantinos Tzolakis Stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, goalkeeper

StatKonstantinos Tzolakisvs goalkeepers
Savesper 903.56higher than 73%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)80.0%higher than 89%
Goals concededper 900.89fewer than 82%
Clean sheetsof appearances44.4%higher than 77%
Passesper 9038.56higher than 68%
Pass accuracy44.1%higher than 5%

Per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranked against 22 Premier League goalkeepers with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-12 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Premier League 2026/27, goalkeeper

Konstantinos Tzolakis — radar against Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Konstantinos Tzolakis · Goalkeepers, Premier League 2026/27 (n = 22) median

AxisKonstantinos TzolakisMedianPct
Savessaves p903.562.7973rd
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.671.5082nd
Clean sheetsshare of appearances44.4%44.4%77th
Distributionpasses p9038.56accuracy 44.1%32.4768th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0045th
Penalties savedcount1095th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.110.0095th
Match ratingaverage rating6.966.9264th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 810 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Cohort: 22 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Greece · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League4002.9
Friendlies2002.6

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2026/27: this player is in the 85th percentile of 390 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.9

3.8 per match — 85th percentile of 390 qualifying Premier League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Hull City9003.563.8
2026/27Greece national team6003.472.8
2025/26Olympiakos Piraeus31002.002.5
2024/25Olympiakos Piraeus29002.372.2
2024/25Greece national team100–0.1
2023/24Olympiakos Piraeus7013.002.2
2022/23Olympiakos Piraeus3004.333.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Ipswich901–063.7Match →
2026-10-25v Brentford905107.22.3Match →
2026-10-17@ Fulham905105.93Match →
2026-10-11v Everton904206.72.4Match →
2026-10-04Greece v Germany904007.54.7
2026-10-01Greece v Netherlands90325.70.3
2026-09-27Germany v Greece905–07.75.1
2026-09-24Serbia v Greece903106.91.6
2026-09-19@ Newcastle90326.96.1Match →
2026-09-12@ Chelsea905206.32.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 3.29 at home (630 min), 3.74 away (698 min); Goals conceded 0.83 at home (540 min), 1.18 away (608 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Konstantinos Tzolakis: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2026-09-12 to 3.7 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-122026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Konstantinos Tzolakis’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Konstantinos Tzolakis’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Konstantinos Tzolakis average per 90?
Konstantinos Tzolakis averages 3.56 saves per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (810 minutes) — higher than 73% of 22 Premier League goalkeepers with 324+ minutes.
What is Konstantinos Tzolakis’s save percentage?
Konstantinos Tzolakis’s save percentage is 80.0% in the Premier League 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Konstantinos Tzolakis have this season?
This season Konstantinos Tzolakis has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1328 minutes played).
Does Konstantinos Tzolakis start every game?
Konstantinos Tzolakis started 15 of 15 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.