Kamiel Van de Perre Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Union St. Gilloise

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Union St. Gilloise · Position: Midfielder · Born: 12 Feb 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Belgium.

Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Genk allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kamiel Van de Perre (Union St. Gilloise, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 (1240 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.21, higher than 9% of 69 midfielders. Started 14 of 14. Next: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Kamiel Van de Perre has 10 appearances and 874 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 as a midfielder for Union St. Gilloise.

Van de Perre’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.1 per match over 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 96th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Against midfielders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, Kamiel Van de Perre stands out on 3.40 tackles per 90 (higher than 96%) and pass accuracy of 89.0% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 69 players with 360+ minutes.

Kamiel Van de Perre (Union St. Gilloise) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 14 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 14 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

4.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kamiel Van de Perre is a midfielder at Union St. Gilloise, with 10 appearances and 874 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 96th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Kamiel Van de Perre has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 97% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (874 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.72 key passes per 90 at home (629 minutes) against 0.15 away (611 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 69 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes: 3.40 tackles per 90 — higher than 96% and pass accuracy of 89.0% — higher than 90%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.38 last season (2133 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 0.10 in 2026/27. Kamiel Van de Perre recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 69): Duels (elite, 96th percentile) and Defending (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (ninth percentile) and Creation (16th percentile), against 69 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 69).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.4, 7.1, 3.3, 4.4, 3.5 — trending up, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 14 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.44 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Union St. Gilloise v Genk, Sun 8 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Genk allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 69): Dennis Praet, Enrique Lofolomo and C. Conde (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

14
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1240
Minutes
4
Yellow
1
Red

Started 14 of 14 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 97% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (874 of 900).

Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Kamiel Van de Perre Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

StatKamiel Van de Perrevs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9056.22higher than 84%40.04
Pass accuracy89.0%higher than 90%81.2%
Key passesper 900.41higher than 12%0.38
Shotsper 900.21higher than 9%0.25
Shots on targetper 900.21higher than 30%0.00
Successful dribblesper 900.72higher than 62%0.42
Tacklesper 903.40higher than 96%3.38
Interceptionsper 901.75higher than 87%1.81
Fouls committedper 901.44fewer than 25%1.77
Cardsper 900.10fewer than 65%0.38

Per 90 minutes over 874 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 69 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2133 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-02 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, midfielder

Kamiel Van de Perre — radar against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 69)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Kamiel Van de Perre · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 69) median

AxisKamiel Van de PerreMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.21on target 100.0%0.929th
Scoringgoals p900.100.1148th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.511.4716th
Passingpasses p9056.22accuracy 89.0%38.4584th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.72success 70.0%0.6062nd
Duelsduels won p907.62win rate 66.1%4.6396th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.353.3490th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.541.2271st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 874 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 69 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2026/27: this player is in the 96th percentile of 362 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.4

5.1 per match — 96th percentile of 362 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Union St. Gilloise14110.290.444.4
2025/26Union St. Gilloise37030.000.433.4
2024/25Union St. Gilloise15000.310.312.2
2023/24KRC Genk II2000.001.045.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Celta Vigo9000100406.55.4Match →
2026-10-31@ SK Beveren9000110307.97.1
2026-10-25v Cercle Brugge8900001207.73.3
2026-10-22v Hapoel Beer Sheva900022116.74.4Match →
2026-10-15v Real Sociedad9000101206.33.5Match →
2026-10-11v OH Leuven9000001507.76.2
2026-09-20@ Antwerp9000000307.55.3
2026-09-12v Lommel United9001001307.97.3
2026-09-05@ Charleroi9010110107.25.5
2026-09-02@ St. Truiden720000036.91.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 0.72 at home (629 min), 0.15 away (611 min); Shots 0.43 at home (629 min), 0.44 away (611 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Kamiel Van de Perre: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.6 on 2026-09-02 to 5.4 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-022026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Kamiel Van de Perre’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kamiel Van de Perre’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Kamiel Van de Perre average per 90?
Kamiel Van de Perre averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (874 minutes) — higher than 9% of 69 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Kamiel Van de Perre have this season?
This season Kamiel Van de Perre has 1 goal and 1 assist in 14 appearances (1240 minutes played).
Does Kamiel Van de Perre start every game?
Kamiel Van de Perre started 14 of 14 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Kamiel Van de Perre get booked?
Kamiel Van de Perre was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.