Leon Avdullahu Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for 1899 Hoffenheim

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: 1899 Hoffenheim · Position: Midfielder · Born: 23 Feb 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Switzerland.

Next: 1899 Hoffenheim v FC Schalke 04 · Bundesliga · Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT · FC Schalke 04 allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Leon Avdullahu (1899 Hoffenheim, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances in 2026/27 (1578 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.38, higher than 15% of 88 midfielders. Started 17 of 18. Next: 1899 Hoffenheim v FC Schalke 04, Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Leon Avdullahu has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Leon Avdullahu stands out on 63.01 passes per 90 (higher than 92%) and pass accuracy of 89.3% (higher than 89%); the cohort is 88 players with 288+ minutes.

Avdullahu had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Leon Avdullahu (1899 Hoffenheim) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 18 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 18 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Leon Avdullahu is a midfielder at 1899 Hoffenheim, with eight appearances and 707 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Leon Avdullahu has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 98% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (707 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.00 key passes per 90 at home (720 minutes) against 0.73 away (858 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes: 63.01 passes per 90 — higher than 92% and pass accuracy of 89.3% — higher than 89%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.06 last season (2838 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.13 in 2026/27. Leon Avdullahu recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88): Passing (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (eighth percentile) and Creation (14th percentile), against 88 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 1.8, 5.9, 1.8, 4.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.89 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. For Kosovo this season: four appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: 1899 Hoffenheim v FC Schalke 04, Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Bundesliga). FC Schalke 04 allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88): N. Seiwald, N. Remberg and H. Massengo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

18
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
1578
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 88 minutes per appearance · 98% of the Bundesliga minutes available (707 of 720).

Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Leon Avdullahu Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatLeon Avdullahuvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9063.01higher than 92%64.82
Pass accuracy89.3%higher than 89%90.0%
Key passesper 900.64higher than 16%0.70
Shotsper 900.38higher than 15%0.29
Shots on targetper 900.13higher than 14%0.06
Successful dribblesper 900.13higher than 8%0.25
Tacklesper 901.15higher than 27%1.49
Interceptionsper 901.78higher than 85%1.08
Fouls committedper 900.89fewer than 59%0.82
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 33%0.16

Per 90 minutes over 707 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2838 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-10-01 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Shooting 2026/27

Leon Avdullahu has taken five shots worth 0.10 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.90 on what the chances were worth. Leon Avdullahu has set up six shots for teammates, worth 0.27 xA.

5
Shots
0.10
Non-penalty xG
0.02
xG a shot
1
Non-penalty goals
+0.90
np goals − npxG
0%
npxG from set pieces
0.27
xA
6
Key passes

Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds five shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 26 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

Leon Avdullahu — radar against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Leon Avdullahu · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88) median

AxisLeon AvdullahuMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.38on target 33.3%1.0015th
Scoringgoals p900.130.0653rd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.641.5414th
Passingpasses p9063.01accuracy 89.3%37.0992nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.13success 50.0%0.658th
Duelsduels won p903.44win rate 55.1%4.6324th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.313.0853rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.151.2242nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 707 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 88 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Kosovo · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
UEFA Nations League4002.5

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 60th percentile of 368 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.58.7

3 per match — 60th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/271899 Hoffenheim14100.210.783.8
2026/27Kosovo national team4000.301.202.5
2025/261899 Hoffenheim35010.060.652.4
2024/25FC Basel 189323100.090.842.6
2024/25Kosovo national team3000.000.682.1
2023/24FC Basel 18938010.001.002.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Crystal Palace9000001306.45.1Match →
2026-10-31@ Werder Bremen8700000006.31.8Match →
2026-10-28@ Holstein Kiel1200000066.95.9
2026-10-25v Bayer Leverkusen900010107.21.8Match →
2026-10-22v Lyon9000101406.94.2Match →
2026-10-18@ Borussia Mönchengladbach90000001072.2Match →
2026-10-15v Beşiktaş9000110306.63.7Match →
2026-10-10v Hamburger SV900000217.31.9Match →
2026-10-04Kosovo v Austria9000001206.93.2
2026-10-01Israel v Kosovo sub3100001106.92.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.00 at home (720 min), 0.73 away (858 min); Shots 0.63 at home (720 min), 0.31 away (858 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Leon Avdullahu: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.6 on 2026-10-01 to 5.1 on 2026-11-05.2026-10-012026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Leon Avdullahu’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Leon Avdullahu’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Leon Avdullahu average per 90?
Leon Avdullahu averages 0.38 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (707 minutes) — higher than 15% of 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Leon Avdullahu have this season?
This season Leon Avdullahu has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances (1578 minutes played).
Does Leon Avdullahu start every game?
Leon Avdullahu started 17 of 18 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Leon Avdullahu get booked?
Leon Avdullahu was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.