Han-Noah Massengo Stats
Club: FC Augsburg · Position: Midfielder · Born: 7 Jul 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: France.
Next: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT · RB Leipzig allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Han-Noah Massengo (FC Augsburg, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (822 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.27, higher than 9% of 88 midfielders. Started 10 of 10. Next: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Han-Noah Massengo has eight appearances and 669 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for FC Augsburg.
Massengo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 64th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Han-Noah Massengo stands out on 1.75 interceptions per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 88 players with 288+ minutes.
Han-Noah Massengo (FC Augsburg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Han-Noah Massengo is a midfielder at FC Augsburg, with eight appearances and 669 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 64th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players. Han-Noah Massengo has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 93% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (669 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.21 shots per 90 at home (437 minutes) against 0.47 away (385 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes: 1.75 interceptions per 90 — higher than 82%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.96 last season (2435 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Han-Noah Massengo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Duels (third percentile), against 88 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 2.7, 8.3, 3.1, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.81 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: RB Leipzig v FC Augsburg, Sat 7 Nov, 14:30 GMT (Bundesliga). RB Leipzig allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88): F. Keidel, L. Avdullahu and Í. Bergmann Jóhannesson (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 93% of the Bundesliga minutes available (669 of 720).
Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Han-Noah Massengo Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Han-Noah Massengo | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.67 | higher than 52% | 41.25 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | higher than 57% | 85.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.08 | higher than 35% | 0.63 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 9% | 0.55 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 16% | 0.22 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% | 0.96 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 51% | 1.52 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 82% | 1.40 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.81 | fewer than 68% | 0.92 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.27 | fewer than 28% | 0.18 |
Per 90 minutes over 669 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2435 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-22 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Han-Noah Massengo has taken four shots worth 0.34 non-penalty xG in the Bundesliga in 2026/27 and scored one non-penalty goal — +0.66 on what the chances were worth. Han-Noah Massengo has set up seven shots for teammates, worth 1.17 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds four shots for this player in 2026/27, over three matches, to 25 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
Han-Noah Massengo · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 88) median
| Axis | Han-Noah Massengo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.27on target 50.0% | 1.00 | 9th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 56th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.21 | 1.54 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.67accuracy 82.9% | 37.09 | 52nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.65 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.15win rate 45.7% | 4.63 | 3rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.77 | 3.08 | 68th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.08 | 1.22 | 38th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 669 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 88 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3.1 per match — 64th percentile of 368 qualifying Bundesliga players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Augsburg | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.09 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | FC Augsburg | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.64 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Auxerre | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2022/23 | Bristol City | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Auxerre | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.94 | 3.1 |
| 2021/22 | Bristol City | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Bristol City | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 2.3 |
| 2019/20 | Bristol City | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Monaco | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v SC Freiburg | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | @ SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Union Berlin | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | @ SV Elversberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 3.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Bayern München | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Werder Bremen | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Bayer Leverkusen | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2026-08-30 | v FC Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Energie Cottbus | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.24 at home (437 min), 0.94 away (385 min); Shots 0.21 at home (437 min), 0.47 away (385 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Han-Noah Massengo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Han-Noah Massengo average per 90?
- Han-Noah Massengo averages 0.27 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (669 minutes) — higher than 9% of 88 Bundesliga midfielders with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Han-Noah Massengo have this season?
- This season Han-Noah Massengo has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances (822 minutes played).
- Does Han-Noah Massengo start every game?
- Han-Noah Massengo started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Han-Noah Massengo get booked?
- Han-Noah Massengo was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.