Malachi Fagan-Walcott Stats
Club: Heart Of Midlothian · Position: Defender · Born: 11 Mar 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: England.
Next: Heart Of Midlothian v Falkirk · Premiership · Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Falkirk allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Malachi Fagan-Walcott (Heart Of Midlothian, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (810 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premiership: 1.25. Started 9 of 9. Next: Heart Of Midlothian v Falkirk, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Malachi Fagan-Walcott has four appearances and 360 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27 as a defender for Heart Of Midlothian.
Fagan-Walcott’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over four appearances in Premiership matches, the 79th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Malachi Fagan-Walcott had a tackle (all competitions).
Malachi Fagan-Walcott (Heart Of Midlothian) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Malachi Fagan-Walcott is a defender at Heart Of Midlothian, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across four appearances in Premiership matches, the 79th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players. Malachi Fagan-Walcott has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 36% of the Premiership minutes available to him (360 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.25 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 2.00 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
Malachi Fagan-Walcott recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 3.4, 1.0, 2.0, 3.2 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.75 fouls per 90 in the Premiership. Next up: Heart Of Midlothian v Falkirk, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Premiership). Falkirk allow 16.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 36% of the Premiership minutes available (360 of 990).
Premiership only: 4 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
Malachi Fagan-Walcott Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Malachi Fagan-Walcott | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 56.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranks appear once Malachi Fagan-Walcott reaches 432 minutes in Premiership.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-28 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once Malachi Fagan-Walcott has 432+ minutes in Premiership this season (360 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Malachi Fagan-Walcott | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.42 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | 0.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.25accuracy 89.3% | 48.40 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.25 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 57.1% | 4.88 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | 2.98 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.00 | 1.00 | — |
Where That Sits in the Premiership
3.5 per match — 79th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ FC Thun | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | v Rangers | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Motherwell | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Celtic | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v FC Nordsjaelland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v ST Mirren | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-07-28 | v Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-07-21 | @ Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2024-08-28 | Cardiff v Southampton2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (360 min), 2.00 away (450 min); Interceptions 0.75 at home (360 min), 1.40 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Malachi Fagan-Walcott’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Malachi Fagan-Walcott average per 90?
- Malachi Fagan-Walcott averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (360 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Malachi Fagan-Walcott have this season?
- This season Malachi Fagan-Walcott has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (810 minutes played).
- Does Malachi Fagan-Walcott start every game?
- Malachi Fagan-Walcott started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Malachi Fagan-Walcott get booked?
- Malachi Fagan-Walcott was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.