Mark Helm Stats
Club: Fleetwood Town · Position: Midfielder · Born: 21 Oct 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: England.
Next: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Rochdale allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Mark Helm (Fleetwood Town, midfielder) has 1 goal and 3 assists in 18 appearances in 2026/27 (1506 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.73, higher than 81% of 131 midfielders. Started 18 of 18. Next: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 14 League Two games in 2026/27, Mark Helm has played 1195 minutes for Fleetwood Town.
Helm’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
Mark Helm has 18 starts from 18 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 84 minutes per appearance.
Mark Helm (Fleetwood Town) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances, and has one goal and three assists in 18 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mark Helm is a midfielder at Fleetwood Town, with 14 appearances and 1195 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 14 appearances in League Two matches, the 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Mark Helm has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 95% of the League Two minutes available to him (1195 of 1260 across 14 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.88 shots per 90 at home (909 minutes) against 0.90 away (597 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes: 0.45 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 93% and 1.73 shots per 90 — higher than 81%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.11 last season (3389 minutes in League Two) to 0.23 in 2026/27. Mark Helm recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): Discipline (elite, 89th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fourth percentile) and Duels (25th percentile), against 131 Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 0.5, 2.2, 3.3, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.45 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Fleetwood Town v Rochdale, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Rochdale allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131): H. Biggins, T. Ince and C. Vernam (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 95% of the League Two minutes available (1195 of 1260).
League Two only: 14 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Mark Helm Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Mark Helm | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.05 | higher than 48% | 31.63 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | higher than 66% | 76.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 80% | 1.46 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.73 | higher than 81% | 1.25 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | higher than 49% | 0.64 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.98 | higher than 76% | 1.06 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.45 | higher than 1% | 1.09 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 12% | 0.50 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.45 | fewer than 93% | 0.77 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | fewer than 44% | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 1195 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 3389 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-16 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, midfielder
Mark Helm · Midfielders, League Two 2026/27 (n = 131) median
| Axis | Mark Helm | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.73on target 17.4% | 1.03 | 81st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 52nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.73 | 1.15 | 77th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.05accuracy 77.9% | 30.96 | 48th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 65.0% | 0.61 | 76th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.44win rate 49.2% | 5.22 | 25th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.05 | 2.85 | 4th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.68 | 1.39 | 11th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1195 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 131 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League Two
2.6 per match — 54th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fleetwood Town | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 1.61 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Fleetwood Town | 48 | 10 | 5 | 0.62 | 1.52 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Fleetwood Town | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.77 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Burton Albion | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0.47 | 0.90 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Burton Albion | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Bristol Rovers | 72 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-27 | v Arsenal | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Exeter City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Cheltenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Rotherham | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Walsall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 4 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-03 | @ Salford City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | v Rochdale | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Barnet | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-16 | v Sheffield Utd | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.68 at home (909 min), 1.51 away (597 min); Shots 1.88 at home (909 min), 0.90 away (597 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mark Helm’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mark Helm average per 90?
- Mark Helm averages 1.73 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (1195 minutes) — higher than 81% of 131 League Two midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Mark Helm have this season?
- This season Mark Helm has 1 goal and 3 assists in 18 appearances (1506 minutes played).
- Does Mark Helm start every game?
- Mark Helm started 18 of 18 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mark Helm get booked?
- Mark Helm was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.