Mahamadou Nagida Stats
Club: Rennes · Position: Defender · Born: 28 Jun 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Cameroon.
Next: Rennes v Lille · Ligue 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Lille allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Mahamadou Nagida (Rennes, defender) has 1 goal and 2 assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 (870 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.82, higher than 92% of 73 defenders. Started 10 of 13. Next: Rennes v Lille, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across nine Ligue 1 games in 2026/27, Mahamadou Nagida has played 510 minutes for Rennes.
Nagida’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 88th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Mahamadou Nagida has 10 starts from 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 67 minutes per appearance.
Mahamadou Nagida (Rennes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and two assists in 13 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mahamadou Nagida is a defender at Rennes, with nine appearances and 510 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across nine appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 88th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Mahamadou Nagida has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 63% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (510 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.49 tackles per 90 at home (516 minutes) against 1.78 away (354 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes: 2.65 interceptions per 90 — higher than 99% and 6.35 duels won per 90 — higher than 96%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.22 last season (810 minutes in Ligue 1) to 0.00 in 2026/27. Mahamadou Nagida recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): Dribbling (elite, 97th percentile) and Defending (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (30th percentile), against 73 Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 6.6, 8.4, 4.8, 1.4 — trending up, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 4.7. Next up: Rennes v Lille, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Ligue 1). Lille allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73): D. Ouziad, B. Locko and R. Perraud (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (510 of 810).
Ligue 1 only: 9 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Mahamadou Nagida Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Mahamadou Nagida | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.82 | higher than 92% | 2.22 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.65 | higher than 99% | 2.00 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.35 | higher than 47% | 0.33 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.35 | higher than 96% | 6.33 |
| Duel win rate | 41.4% | higher than 4% | 52.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.06 | fewer than 38% | 1.56 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 84% | 0.22 |
| Passesper 90 | 46.59 | higher than 30% | 56.44 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.3% | higher than 14% | 83.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 510 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Ranked against 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-11 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Mahamadou Nagida has taken five shots worth 0.40 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.40 against what the chances were worth. Mahamadou Nagida has set up seven shots for teammates, worth 1.19 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds five shots for this player in 2026/27, over two matches, to 31 October.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2026/27, defender
Mahamadou Nagida · Defenders, Ligue 1 2026/27 (n = 73) median
| Axis | Mahamadou Nagida | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.24on target 42.9% | 0.45 | 93rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.76 | 0.40 | 95th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.59accuracy 80.3% | 54.45 | 30th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.76success 37.0% | 0.24 | 97th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.35win rate 41.4% | 4.27 | 96th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.82 | 3.01 | 97th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.06 | 1.02 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 510 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27. Cohort: 73 players with 324+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
4 per match — 88th percentile of 350 qualifying Ligue 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-30 | @ Nice | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | v Strasbourg | 71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 8.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Paris FC sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-15 | v OFI | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Auxerre | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Lyon | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-16 | @ Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | v Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 3.49 at home (516 min), 1.78 away (354 min); Interceptions 2.62 at home (516 min), 1.78 away (354 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mahamadou Nagida’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Mahamadou Nagida average per 90?
- Mahamadou Nagida averages 2.82 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2026/27 (510 minutes) — higher than 92% of 73 Ligue 1 defenders with 324+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Mahamadou Nagida have this season?
- This season Mahamadou Nagida has 1 goal and 2 assists in 13 appearances (870 minutes played).
- Does Mahamadou Nagida start every game?
- Mahamadou Nagida started 10 of 13 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mahamadou Nagida get booked?
- Mahamadou Nagida was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.